BC West Thames/Twickenham CC

Road – Tuesday, 25 May 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004058

Start Date:

Tue, 25th May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  David Dentus Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Rhys Williams Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Phil Sheehan Fit-For Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jeremy Uphill Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Philip Starr Starr Guttering RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Michael Wilmot Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rachel Hills Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ben Robinson Sportcity Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: 42/04]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/04 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 25/05/04 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/04 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 25/05/04 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 25/05/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004058

Start Date:

Tue, 25th May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  David Dentus Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Rhys Williams Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Phil Sheehan Fit-For Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jeremy Uphill Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Philip Starr Starr Guttering RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Michael Wilmot Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rachel Hills Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ben Robinson Sportcity Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: 42/04]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/04 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 25/05/04 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/04 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 25/05/04 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 25/05/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk