5éme Tour des Portes du Pays d'Othe (UCI/2.1) Junior Men

Road – Saturday, 28 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

430039

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Apr 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
France

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
10.  Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Adam Kelly Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Callum Macleod Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Angus Hawkins Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Ben Healy Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Mason Hollyman Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
109.  Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
116.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
127.  Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Ben Barlow Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 2a (TTT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2a (TTT) - Results
3.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Angus Hawkins Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Healy Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Mason Hollyman Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Callum Macleod Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Adam Kelly Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2b

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2b - Results
6.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Callum Macleod Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Angus Hawkins Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Ben Healy Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Adam Kelly Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Mason Hollyman Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
77.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
107.  Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
112.  Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
8.  Callum Macleod Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ben Healy Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Mason Hollyman Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Angus Hawkins Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
97.  Adam Kelly Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
98.  Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
104.  Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
113.  Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 28/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2a (TTT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 29/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2b Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 29/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 29/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

430039

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Apr 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
France

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
10.  Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Adam Kelly Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Callum Macleod Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Angus Hawkins Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Ben Healy Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Mason Hollyman Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
109.  Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
116.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
127.  Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Ben Barlow Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 2a (TTT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2a (TTT) - Results
3.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Angus Hawkins Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Healy Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Mason Hollyman Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Callum Macleod Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Adam Kelly Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2b

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2b - Results
6.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Callum Macleod Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Angus Hawkins Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Ben Healy Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Adam Kelly Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Mason Hollyman Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
77.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
107.  Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
112.  Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
8.  Callum Macleod Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ben Healy Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Mason Hollyman Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Angus Hawkins Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
97.  Adam Kelly Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
98.  Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
104.  Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
113.  Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 28/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2a (TTT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 29/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2b Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 29/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 29/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk