Derby Arena Track League Autumn 2018 #8

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 30 Oct 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

429593

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 26th Oct 2018

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Frederik Scheske University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Scott Quincy Finished 0

7. Scott Quincy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 50 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 50 Lap Points - Results
1.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Frederik Scheske University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Freddie Jagger Cycles In Motion Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Frederik Scheske University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Freddie Jagger Cycles In Motion Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Frederik Scheske University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Mark Love Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

1. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Molly Patch Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Harry Lock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

3. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sophie Lankford Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Harry Lock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Molly Patch Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

3. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Molly Patch Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0

1. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Culshaw Finished N/A 0

8. Mark Culshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Culshaw Finished N/A 0

2. Mark Culshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rosie Walsh Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0

8. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Culshaw Finished N/A 0

2. Mark Culshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0

4. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harpreet Mander EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0

3. Will Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ben Harris Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Nicholls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Erica Smith Finished N/A 0

8. Erica Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C2 Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C2 Group - Elimination - Results
1.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Harris Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0

3. Will Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Harpreet Mander EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Evelyn Oldale Rutland Rouleur Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Erica Smith Finished N/A 0

8. Erica Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C2 Group - 28 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C2 Group - 28 Lap Points - Results
1.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harpreet Mander EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ben Harris Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0

4. Will Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Nicholls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Evelyn Oldale Rutland Rouleur Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Harpreet Mander EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Erica Smith Finished N/A 0

5. Erica Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Nicholls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Harris Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
A Group - 50 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
A Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
C Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
C2 Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
C2 Group - 28 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

429593

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 26th Oct 2018

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Frederik Scheske University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Scott Quincy Finished 0

7. Scott Quincy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 50 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 50 Lap Points - Results
1.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Frederik Scheske University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Freddie Jagger Cycles In Motion Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Frederik Scheske University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Freddie Jagger Cycles In Motion Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Frederik Scheske University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Mark Love Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

1. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Molly Patch Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Harry Lock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

3. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sophie Lankford Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Harry Lock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Molly Patch Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

3. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Molly Patch Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0

1. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Culshaw Finished N/A 0

8. Mark Culshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Culshaw Finished N/A 0

2. Mark Culshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rosie Walsh Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0

8. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Culshaw Finished N/A 0

2. Mark Culshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0

4. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harpreet Mander EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0

3. Will Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ben Harris Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Nicholls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Erica Smith Finished N/A 0

8. Erica Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C2 Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C2 Group - Elimination - Results
1.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Harris Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0

3. Will Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Harpreet Mander EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Evelyn Oldale Rutland Rouleur Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Erica Smith Finished N/A 0

8. Erica Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C2 Group - 28 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C2 Group - 28 Lap Points - Results
1.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harpreet Mander EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ben Harris Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0

4. Will Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Nicholls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Evelyn Oldale Rutland Rouleur Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Harpreet Mander EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Erica Smith Finished N/A 0

5. Erica Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Nicholls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Harris Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
A Group - 50 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
A Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
C Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
C2 Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
C2 Group - 28 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/10/18 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk