Derby Arena Track League Autumn 2018 #6

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 16 Oct 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

429591

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Scott Quincy Finished 0

5. Scott Quincy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Mark Love Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Scott Quincy Finished 0

6. Scott Quincy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alexander Pritchard OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - 40 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Pritchard OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Love Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

5. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Harry Lock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

5. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Harry Lock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 40 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Lock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  William Ambrose Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robin Hawes Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

6. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  James Darley Finished 4th 0

8. James Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sophie Lankford Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Sophie Lankford Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Sophie Lankford Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Mark Culshaw Finished 0

1. Mark Culshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Molly Patch Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Roger Gore Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C2 Group - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C2 Group - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0

1. Will Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Molly Patch Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Harris Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C2 Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C2 Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Molly Patch Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Molly Patch Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Roger Gore Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
Regional C,
A Group - 40 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
Regional C,
B Group - 40 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
Regional C,
C Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
C2 Group - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
C2 Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

429591

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Scott Quincy Finished 0

5. Scott Quincy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Mark Love Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Scott Quincy Finished 0

6. Scott Quincy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alexander Pritchard OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - 40 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Pritchard OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Love Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

5. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Harry Lock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

5. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Harry Lock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 40 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Lock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  William Ambrose Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robin Hawes Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

6. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  James Darley Finished 4th 0

8. James Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sophie Lankford Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Sophie Lankford Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Sophie Lankford Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Mark Culshaw Finished 0

1. Mark Culshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Molly Patch Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Roger Gore Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C2 Group - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C2 Group - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0

1. Will Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Molly Patch Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Harris Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C2 Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C2 Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Molly Patch Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Molly Patch Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Roger Gore Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
Regional C,
A Group - 40 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
Regional C,
B Group - 40 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
Regional C,
C Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
C2 Group - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
C2 Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
C2 Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/10/18 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk