Derby Arena Track League Autumn 2018 #4

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 02 Oct 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

429589

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Oct 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 28th Sep 2018

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jacob Tipper HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Luke Hind University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Shaun Eden Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Love Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Lock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

5. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlotte Broughton LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlotte Broughton LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Toby Blackman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

6. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Harry Lock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

2. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Harry Lock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

2. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Lock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Charlotte Broughton LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Culshaw Finished N/A 0

8. Mark Culshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0

6. Will Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Culshaw Finished N/A 0

7. Mark Culshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rosie Walsh Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Evelyn Oldale Rutland Rouleur Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Erica Smith Finished N/A 0

8. Erica Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rosie Walsh Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Evelyn Oldale Rutland Rouleur Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Erica Smith Finished N/A 0

7. Erica Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rosie Walsh Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Evelyn Oldale Rutland Rouleur Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Erica Smith Finished N/A 0

7. Erica Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rosie Walsh Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Erica Smith Finished N/A 0

6. Erica Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
A Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
C Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
D Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

429589

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Oct 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 28th Sep 2018

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jacob Tipper HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Luke Hind University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Shaun Eden Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Love Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Lock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

5. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlotte Broughton LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlotte Broughton LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Toby Blackman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

6. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Harry Lock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

2. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Harry Lock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

2. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Lock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Charlotte Broughton LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Culshaw Finished N/A 0

8. Mark Culshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0

6. Will Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Parnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Culshaw Finished N/A 0

7. Mark Culshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rosie Walsh Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Evelyn Oldale Rutland Rouleur Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Erica Smith Finished N/A 0

8. Erica Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rosie Walsh Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Evelyn Oldale Rutland Rouleur Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Erica Smith Finished N/A 0

7. Erica Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rosie Walsh Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Evelyn Oldale Rutland Rouleur Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Erica Smith Finished N/A 0

7. Erica Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rosie Walsh Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Erica Smith Finished N/A 0

6. Erica Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
A Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
C Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
D Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/10/18 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk