Derby Arena Track League Autumn 2018 #2

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 18 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

429587

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 14th Sep 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Red Walters Sotonia CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Love Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Red Walters Sotonia CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jacob Tipper HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jacob Tipper HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Red Walters Sotonia CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 40 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

B Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Pritchard OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Culshaw Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

C Group - 30 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Culshaw Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Culshaw Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Mark Culshaw Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Bobbie Johnson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sarah Weir Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Erica Smith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Evelyn Oldale Rutland Rouleur Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 28 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 28 Lap Points - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Bobbie Johnson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Erica Smith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Evelyn Oldale Rutland Rouleur Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Bobbie Johnson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Erica Smith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Evelyn Oldale Rutland Rouleur Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Bobbie Johnson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Evelyn Oldale Rutland Rouleur Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Erica Smith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
Regional C,
A Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
Regional C,
B Group - 40 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
C Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
C Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
D Group - 28 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
Regional C,
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

429587

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 14th Sep 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Red Walters Sotonia CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Love Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Red Walters Sotonia CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jacob Tipper HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jacob Tipper HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Red Walters Sotonia CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 40 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

B Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Pritchard OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Culshaw Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

C Group - 30 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Culshaw Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Culshaw Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Mark Culshaw Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Bobbie Johnson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sarah Weir Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Erica Smith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Evelyn Oldale Rutland Rouleur Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 28 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 28 Lap Points - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Bobbie Johnson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Erica Smith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Evelyn Oldale Rutland Rouleur Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Bobbie Johnson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Erica Smith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Evelyn Oldale Rutland Rouleur Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Bobbie Johnson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Evelyn Oldale Rutland Rouleur Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Erica Smith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
Regional C,
A Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
Regional C,
B Group - 40 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
C Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
C Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
D Group - 28 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
Regional C,
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/09/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 18/09/18 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk