Portsmouth-Velocitybikes.co.uk Circuits 13

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 01 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

309/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Stirling Southdown Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Chris Burningham Southdown Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Benjamin Stirling Southdown Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Elms I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Phil Burton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Hyde Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Rowland Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Larry Wiltshire Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jeremy Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Rob Catling Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Huw Davies DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Darryl Barr Market Drayton Cycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Morris I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Max Webber Unknown A 0

21. Max Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Bob Hatton I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Carter DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Wayne Coombs Langdale Lightweights Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Wager VC Meudon Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Chester Hill VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Adrian Rowe Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Tony Gray Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Jonathan Coleman a3crg Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Rivett Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ian Lowe Unknown 3rd 0

16. Ian Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/08/07 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/08/07 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/08/07 – 18:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/08/07 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
Various
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:00 National B Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:00
National B, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

309/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Stirling Southdown Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Chris Burningham Southdown Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Benjamin Stirling Southdown Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Elms I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Phil Burton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Hyde Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Rowland Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Larry Wiltshire Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jeremy Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Rob Catling Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Huw Davies DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Darryl Barr Market Drayton Cycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Morris I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Max Webber Unknown A 0

21. Max Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Bob Hatton I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Carter DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Wayne Coombs Langdale Lightweights Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Wager VC Meudon Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Chester Hill VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Adrian Rowe Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Tony Gray Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Jonathan Coleman a3crg Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Rivett Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ian Lowe Unknown 3rd 0

16. Ian Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/08/07 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/08/07 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/08/07 – 18:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/08/07 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
Various
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:00 National B Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:00
National B, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk