Welsh Track Championships

Track – Saturday, 29 Sep 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282001005

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Sep 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Sheppard Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gareth Williams Holyhead Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Lindsay Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Howell Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Howell Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Sheppard Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Sheppard Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Stuart MacDonald Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Sheppard Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stuart MacDonald Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Peter Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Wilson Wrexham Roads Club Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Peter Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Wilson Wrexham Roads Club Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Peter Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Wilson Wrexham Roads Club Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Peter Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Wilson Wrexham Roads Club Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Peter Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Wilson Wrexham Roads Club Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Rebeca Jones Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Rebeca Jones Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

J

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282001005

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Sep 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Sheppard Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gareth Williams Holyhead Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Lindsay Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Howell Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Howell Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Sheppard Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Sheppard Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Stuart MacDonald Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Sheppard Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stuart MacDonald Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Peter Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Wilson Wrexham Roads Club Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Peter Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Wilson Wrexham Roads Club Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Peter Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Wilson Wrexham Roads Club Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Peter Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Wilson Wrexham Roads Club Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Peter Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Wilson Wrexham Roads Club Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Rebeca Jones Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Rebeca Jones Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

J

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk