Rockingham Raceway Event 10

Closed Circuit , Corby – Thursday, 12 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

428875

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Raceway, Mitchell Road, Rockingham, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5AF

View map

Event Organiser:

Rowland Summerlin
07971537047
row2s@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Roland Kiraly Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kieran Buffham ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Dent St Neots CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Medley Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Rutter VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Graham Wesson St Neots CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Frazer Wallis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Michael Beech Finished 0

1. Michael Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Phil Earl Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Squires Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Francis Mulhern Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sam Amps Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Burden Rats Cycling Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Timothy Lister Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Bennett Rats Cycling Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gregory Greasley Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sean Adamson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew King Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Kieron Yorke Rugby Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Thu 12/07/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Thu 12/07/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

428875

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Raceway, Mitchell Road, Rockingham, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5AF

View map

Event Organiser:

Rowland Summerlin
07971537047
row2s@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Roland Kiraly Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kieran Buffham ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Dent St Neots CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Medley Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Rutter VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Graham Wesson St Neots CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Frazer Wallis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Michael Beech Finished 0

1. Michael Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Phil Earl Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Squires Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Francis Mulhern Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sam Amps Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Burden Rats Cycling Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Timothy Lister Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Bennett Rats Cycling Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gregory Greasley Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sean Adamson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew King Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Kieron Yorke Rugby Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Thu 12/07/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Thu 12/07/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk