Kerry Group Rás Mumhan 2018

Road – Friday, 30 Mar 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

428829

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Mar 2018

Finish date:

Mon, 2nd Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Ireland

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Alex Luhrs Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Toby Atkins ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kirk Vickers Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Lawrence Carpenter Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Jack Rees Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Chris Pook Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Joe Harris ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
70.  Oliver Hayward Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Henry Latimer Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
88.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
89.  Andrew Wilde ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Michael Ewing Finished 3rd 0

92. Michael Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
99.  Richard Jones Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
100.  William Corbett Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
117.  Joe Hill Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
171.  David Hewett Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
172.  Louis Lord VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
4.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Alex Luhrs Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Toby Atkins ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Lawrence Carpenter Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Joe Hill Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Oliver Hayward Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Chris Pook Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Jack Rees Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Joe Harris ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Kirk Vickers Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
74.  Henry Latimer Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
89.  William Corbett Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
99.  Michael Ewing Finished 3rd 0

99. Michael Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
108.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
115.  David Hewett Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
116.  Richard Jones Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
124.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Louis Lord VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Wilde ZeroBC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
4.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Oliver Hayward Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Toby Atkins ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Alex Luhrs Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Joe Harris ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Kirk Vickers Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  David Hewett Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  William Corbett Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Lawrence Carpenter Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
69.  Joe Hill Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
81.  Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Richard Jones Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
95.  Jack Rees Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
114.  Michael Ewing Finished 3rd 0

114. Michael Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Henry Latimer Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Chris Pook Rhino Velo Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
2.  Alex Luhrs Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Kirk Vickers Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  William Corbett Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Toby Atkins ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Oliver Hayward Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
67.  Lawrence Carpenter Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
76.  Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
81.  Michael Ewing Finished 3rd 0

81. Michael Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
82.  Joe Harris ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Joe Hill Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
115.  Richard Jones Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
119.  Jack Rees Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
128.  David Hewett Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
2.  Toby Atkins ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Oliver Hayward Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alex Luhrs Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Lawrence Carpenter Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Kirk Vickers Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Joe Harris ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  William Corbett Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Joe Hill Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
74.  Jack Rees Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
80.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
93.  Richard Jones Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
94.  David Hewett Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
106.  Michael Ewing Finished 3rd 0

106. Michael Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 30/03/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 31/03/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 01/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 02/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/04/18 02:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 02/04/18 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

428829

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Mar 2018

Finish date:

Mon, 2nd Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Ireland

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Alex Luhrs Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Toby Atkins ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kirk Vickers Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Lawrence Carpenter Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Jack Rees Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Chris Pook Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Joe Harris ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
70.  Oliver Hayward Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Henry Latimer Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
88.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
89.  Andrew Wilde ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Michael Ewing Finished 3rd 0

92. Michael Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
99.  Richard Jones Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
100.  William Corbett Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
117.  Joe Hill Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
171.  David Hewett Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
172.  Louis Lord VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
4.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Alex Luhrs Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Toby Atkins ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Lawrence Carpenter Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Joe Hill Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Oliver Hayward Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Chris Pook Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Jack Rees Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Joe Harris ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Kirk Vickers Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
74.  Henry Latimer Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
89.  William Corbett Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
99.  Michael Ewing Finished 3rd 0

99. Michael Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
108.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
115.  David Hewett Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
116.  Richard Jones Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
124.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Louis Lord VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Wilde ZeroBC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
4.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Oliver Hayward Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Toby Atkins ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Alex Luhrs Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Joe Harris ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Kirk Vickers Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  David Hewett Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  William Corbett Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Lawrence Carpenter Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
69.  Joe Hill Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
81.  Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Richard Jones Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
95.  Jack Rees Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
114.  Michael Ewing Finished 3rd 0

114. Michael Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Henry Latimer Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Chris Pook Rhino Velo Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
2.  Alex Luhrs Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Kirk Vickers Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  William Corbett Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Toby Atkins ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Oliver Hayward Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
67.  Lawrence Carpenter Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
76.  Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
81.  Michael Ewing Finished 3rd 0

81. Michael Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
82.  Joe Harris ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Joe Hill Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
115.  Richard Jones Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
119.  Jack Rees Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
128.  David Hewett Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
2.  Toby Atkins ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Oliver Hayward Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alex Luhrs Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Lawrence Carpenter Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Kirk Vickers Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Joe Harris ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  William Corbett Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Joe Hill Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
74.  Jack Rees Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
80.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
93.  Richard Jones Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
94.  David Hewett Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
106.  Michael Ewing Finished 3rd 0

106. Michael Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 30/03/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 31/03/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 01/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 02/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/04/18 02:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 02/04/18 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk