Western Summer Cyclo-Cross League 2018 Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Keynsham – Wednesday, 27 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

428302

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Somerdale Pavilion, Cross Street, Keynsham, BS31 2FW

View map

Series:

Western Cyclo-Cross League Summer Series

Event Organiser:

Kevin Brewer
0789845048
kevbrewski@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  John Whittington Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  William Hibberd DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sam Andrews Finished Senior 0

5. Sam Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Derrick Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Simon Gaywood Portishead Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tom Southam Finished Senior 0

8. Tom Southam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ed Wirgman Finished 0

9. Ed Wirgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Chris Newman Finished 0

10. Chris Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Josh Roper Finished 0

11. Josh Roper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Benedict Wallis Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kaj Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Stanley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Archard Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Adeline Moreau Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rose Osborne Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Katherine Moore DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Nick Slim Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Read Finished 0

2. Chris Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Coghill Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Anthony Corke Fauxpro.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Turvey Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Tom Parker Finished 0

10. Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Davies Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Niall Brown Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Joe Day Finished 0

17. Joe Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  John Goodsir Finished Vet 60+ 0

19. John Goodsir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
20.  Lucy Walker Finished Senior 0

20. Lucy Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Paul Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andy Morris Finished 0

23. Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Chloe Shephard CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Glass Finished 0

3. Sam Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Parker Finished 0

4. Jacob Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finley Commins Finished 0

5. Finley Commins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Loris Corke Finished 0

6. Loris Corke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Imogen Sparrow Finished 0

7. Imogen Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Evelyn Tedaldi Finished 0

8. Evelyn Tedaldi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Allan Nash Finished 0

9. Allan Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Manni Tedaldi Finished 0

10. Manni Tedaldi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Toby Nash Finished 0

11. Toby Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 19:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 19:00
Under 12, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

428302

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Somerdale Pavilion, Cross Street, Keynsham, BS31 2FW

View map

Series:

Western Cyclo-Cross League Summer Series

Event Organiser:

Kevin Brewer
0789845048
kevbrewski@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  John Whittington Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  William Hibberd DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sam Andrews Finished Senior 0

5. Sam Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Derrick Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Simon Gaywood Portishead Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tom Southam Finished Senior 0

8. Tom Southam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ed Wirgman Finished 0

9. Ed Wirgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Chris Newman Finished 0

10. Chris Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Josh Roper Finished 0

11. Josh Roper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Benedict Wallis Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kaj Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Stanley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Archard Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Adeline Moreau Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rose Osborne Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Katherine Moore DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Nick Slim Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Read Finished 0

2. Chris Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Coghill Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Anthony Corke Fauxpro.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Turvey Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Tom Parker Finished 0

10. Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Davies Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Niall Brown Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Joe Day Finished 0

17. Joe Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  John Goodsir Finished Vet 60+ 0

19. John Goodsir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
20.  Lucy Walker Finished Senior 0

20. Lucy Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Paul Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andy Morris Finished 0

23. Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Chloe Shephard CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Glass Finished 0

3. Sam Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Parker Finished 0

4. Jacob Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finley Commins Finished 0

5. Finley Commins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Loris Corke Finished 0

6. Loris Corke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Imogen Sparrow Finished 0

7. Imogen Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Evelyn Tedaldi Finished 0

8. Evelyn Tedaldi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Allan Nash Finished 0

9. Allan Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Manni Tedaldi Finished 0

10. Manni Tedaldi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Toby Nash Finished 0

11. Toby Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/18 19:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 27/06/18 – 19:00
Under 12, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk