Western Summer Cyclo-Cross League 2018 Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Gloucester – Sunday, 03 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

428298

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gloucester Boating Lake, A417 Over Causeway, Gloucester, GL1 2TF

View map

Series:

Western Cyclo-Cross League Summer Series

Event Organiser:

Paul Loosemore
01452522100
strikingbikes@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Josh Taylor Finished 0

2. Josh Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Smith Finished 0

3. Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Krzysztof Chrostek Fauxpro.cc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Aden Wills Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  William Hibberd DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Horsfall BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Philip Stanley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Edd Charlton-Weedy Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ed Wirgman Finished 0

12. Ed Wirgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Luke Bonnett Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  George Britton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  R Mead Finished 0

17. R Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ben Phillips Finished 0

18. Ben Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Richard Forester Finished 0

19. Richard Forester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Stuart Archard Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Elgar Finished 0

22. Chris Elgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Womens

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens - Results
1.  Sally Reid Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jackie Shate Finished 0

5. Jackie Shate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jenny Brunsdon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Melissa Scrivin HotChillee Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Lewis Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nick Slim Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Williams Finished 0

4. Charlie Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Donald MacGregor Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Nicholas Dart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Neil Bugssitt Finished 0

11. Neil Bugssitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chris Cooknell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Foster Finished 0

15. Martin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Brendan Depsey Finished 0

16. Brendan Depsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Steve Stanbrook Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Carl Langston Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tom Parker Finished 0

21. Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ian Cole Finished N/A 0

22. Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Philip Whitmus Finished 0

24. Philip Whitmus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
26.  Simon Westgate Finished 0

26. Simon Westgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Andrew Kerr Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Henry Johnson Finished 0

1. Henry Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Louis Britton Finished 0

4. Louis Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Chloe Shephard CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ewan Gosden CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jake Parkin Finished 0

4. Jake Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 11:30 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr
Womens Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

428298

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gloucester Boating Lake, A417 Over Causeway, Gloucester, GL1 2TF

View map

Series:

Western Cyclo-Cross League Summer Series

Event Organiser:

Paul Loosemore
01452522100
strikingbikes@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Josh Taylor Finished 0

2. Josh Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Smith Finished 0

3. Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Krzysztof Chrostek Fauxpro.cc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Aden Wills Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  William Hibberd DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Horsfall BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Philip Stanley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Edd Charlton-Weedy Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ed Wirgman Finished 0

12. Ed Wirgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Luke Bonnett Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  George Britton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  R Mead Finished 0

17. R Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ben Phillips Finished 0

18. Ben Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Richard Forester Finished 0

19. Richard Forester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Stuart Archard Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Elgar Finished 0

22. Chris Elgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Womens

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens - Results
1.  Sally Reid Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jackie Shate Finished 0

5. Jackie Shate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jenny Brunsdon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Melissa Scrivin HotChillee Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Lewis Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nick Slim Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Williams Finished 0

4. Charlie Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Donald MacGregor Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Nicholas Dart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Neil Bugssitt Finished 0

11. Neil Bugssitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chris Cooknell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Foster Finished 0

15. Martin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Brendan Depsey Finished 0

16. Brendan Depsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Steve Stanbrook Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Carl Langston Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tom Parker Finished 0

21. Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ian Cole Finished N/A 0

22. Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Philip Whitmus Finished 0

24. Philip Whitmus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
26.  Simon Westgate Finished 0

26. Simon Westgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Andrew Kerr Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Henry Johnson Finished 0

1. Henry Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Louis Britton Finished 0

4. Louis Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Chloe Shephard CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ewan Gosden CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jake Parkin Finished 0

4. Jake Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 11:30 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr
Womens Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk