Western Summer Cyclo-Cross League 2018 Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Cheltenham – Wednesday, 16 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

428296

Start Date:

Wed, 16th May 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pittville Park, Tommy Taylors Lane, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL50 4RN

View map

Series:

Western Cyclo-Cross League Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Andrew Edwards Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Lewis Finished 0

2. Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Ian Watts Finished 0

9. Ian Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Nick Dart Finished 0

10. Nick Dart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Nigel Jones Finished 0

12. Nigel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Duncan Porter Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Carl Taylor Finished 0

14. Carl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tom Parker Finished 0

17. Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Melanie Smith Finished 0

18. Melanie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Ian Pollard Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
21.  Graham Barnes Finished 0

21. Graham Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  L Walker Finished 0

23. L Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Richard Kenny Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Sally Reid Finished 0

25. Sally Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Phillip L Finished 0

26. Phillip L -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Robert Evans Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Haig Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Martin Smith Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Becky Cornwall Finished 0

30. Becky Cornwall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Katherine Moore DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Simon Westgate Finished 0

33. Simon Westgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
36.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Finn S Finished 0

37. Finn S -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Julian Bullas Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robin Whitfield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Sarah Scott Letchworth Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Ian Forestor Finished 0

42. Ian Forestor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Mike Cooper Finished 0

43. Mike Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Heidi Bundan Finished 0

44. Heidi Bundan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Florence Sivell Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  B Paul Finished 0

46. B Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Simon Hughes High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Kerr Glendene CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Benoit Davies Finished 0

49. Benoit Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jonny Dimmer Finished 0

50. Jonny Dimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior - Results
1.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Brendan Dempsey Finished 0

7. Brendan Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ian Cole Finished 0

8. Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Simon Davis Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Sally Reid Finished 0

11. Sally Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Phillip Whitman Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Lucy Walker Finished Senior 0

14. Lucy Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
16.  Jim Denness Finished 0

16. Jim Denness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Katherine Moore DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Ian Forester Finished 0

20. Ian Forester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Andrew Kerr Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jayden Randell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Henry Johnson Team Striking Bikes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Nathaniel Powys Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Toby Godfrey Bristol CX Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Max Harper CTWYCC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Matthew Beecham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Thomas Evans CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jack Chaplin CTWYCC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Elliot Silver CTWYCC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Chloe Shephard CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Toby Powys Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eleanor Whalley CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Sam Beecham Finished 0

8. Sam Beecham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ewan Gosden CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Damon Richards Finished 0

10. Damon Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joe Stochs Finished 0

11. Joe Stochs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Oliver A Finished 0

12. Oliver A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Luka O'Hara CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Wightman CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jonnie Hall Finished 0

15. Jonnie Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Charlie Bingham Finished 0

16. Charlie Bingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Benjamin Taylor Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Lloyd Richards Finished 0

18. Lloyd Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Isaac Cooper CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ryan Thomas CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Harriet Taylor CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Toby O'Hara Finished 0

22. Toby O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Harry ? Finished 0

23. Harry ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Henry Hall Finished 0

24. Henry Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Senior/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 19:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 19:00
Under 12, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

428296

Start Date:

Wed, 16th May 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pittville Park, Tommy Taylors Lane, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL50 4RN

View map

Series:

Western Cyclo-Cross League Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Andrew Edwards Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Lewis Finished 0

2. Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Ian Watts Finished 0

9. Ian Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Nick Dart Finished 0

10. Nick Dart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Nigel Jones Finished 0

12. Nigel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Duncan Porter Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Carl Taylor Finished 0

14. Carl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tom Parker Finished 0

17. Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Melanie Smith Finished 0

18. Melanie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Ian Pollard Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
21.  Graham Barnes Finished 0

21. Graham Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  L Walker Finished 0

23. L Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Richard Kenny Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Sally Reid Finished 0

25. Sally Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Phillip L Finished 0

26. Phillip L -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Robert Evans Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Haig Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Martin Smith Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Becky Cornwall Finished 0

30. Becky Cornwall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Katherine Moore DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Simon Westgate Finished 0

33. Simon Westgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
36.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Finn S Finished 0

37. Finn S -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Julian Bullas Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robin Whitfield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Sarah Scott Letchworth Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Ian Forestor Finished 0

42. Ian Forestor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Mike Cooper Finished 0

43. Mike Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Heidi Bundan Finished 0

44. Heidi Bundan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Florence Sivell Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  B Paul Finished 0

46. B Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Simon Hughes High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Kerr Glendene CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Benoit Davies Finished 0

49. Benoit Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jonny Dimmer Finished 0

50. Jonny Dimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior - Results
1.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Brendan Dempsey Finished 0

7. Brendan Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ian Cole Finished 0

8. Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Simon Davis Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Sally Reid Finished 0

11. Sally Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Phillip Whitman Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Lucy Walker Finished Senior 0

14. Lucy Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
16.  Jim Denness Finished 0

16. Jim Denness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Katherine Moore DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Ian Forester Finished 0

20. Ian Forester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Andrew Kerr Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jayden Randell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Henry Johnson Team Striking Bikes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Nathaniel Powys Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Toby Godfrey Bristol CX Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Max Harper CTWYCC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Matthew Beecham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Thomas Evans CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jack Chaplin CTWYCC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Elliot Silver CTWYCC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Chloe Shephard CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Toby Powys Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eleanor Whalley CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Sam Beecham Finished 0

8. Sam Beecham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ewan Gosden CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Damon Richards Finished 0

10. Damon Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joe Stochs Finished 0

11. Joe Stochs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Oliver A Finished 0

12. Oliver A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Luka O'Hara CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Wightman CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jonnie Hall Finished 0

15. Jonnie Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Charlie Bingham Finished 0

16. Charlie Bingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Benjamin Taylor Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Lloyd Richards Finished 0

18. Lloyd Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Isaac Cooper CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ryan Thomas CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Harriet Taylor CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Toby O'Hara Finished 0

22. Toby O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Harry ? Finished 0

23. Harry ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Henry Hall Finished 0

24. Henry Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Senior/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 19:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 19:00
Under 12, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk