The Phil Young Memorial Cup Youth Omnium 2018 N.Y.O

Track , Glasgow – Sunday, 20 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

428248

Start Date:

Sun, 20th May 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium (Group 1)

Entry close date

Sun, 6th May 2018

Event Organiser:

Keith Atkinson
07464 435968
keith@obvius.uk.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aaron King Squadra Scozzese Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Oscar Onley Squadra Scozzese Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Hamish MacLaren Sprockets Cycle Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Callum Reid Squadra Scozzese Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Saunderson Studio Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jasmine Kent Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Rory Spencer East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Fraser Elsby Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Grace Castle Mountain Goat Coaching Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Anna Reid Squadra Scozzese Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Youth C Boys (Non Group Series)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys (Non Group Series) - Results
1.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls (Non Group Series)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls (Non Group Series) - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Molly Evans Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

Youth A Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sun 20/05/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth A Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sun 20/05/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sun 20/05/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth B Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sun 20/05/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth C Boys (Non Group Series) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 20/05/18 – 10:00
Youth C Girls (Non Group Series) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 20/05/18 – 10:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

428248

Start Date:

Sun, 20th May 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium (Group 1)

Entry close date

Sun, 6th May 2018

Event Organiser:

Keith Atkinson
07464 435968
keith@obvius.uk.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aaron King Squadra Scozzese Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Oscar Onley Squadra Scozzese Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Hamish MacLaren Sprockets Cycle Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Callum Reid Squadra Scozzese Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Saunderson Studio Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jasmine Kent Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Rory Spencer East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Fraser Elsby Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Grace Castle Mountain Goat Coaching Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Anna Reid Squadra Scozzese Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Youth C Boys (Non Group Series)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys (Non Group Series) - Results
1.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls (Non Group Series)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls (Non Group Series) - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Molly Evans Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

Youth A Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sun 20/05/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth A Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sun 20/05/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sun 20/05/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth B Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sun 20/05/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth C Boys (Non Group Series) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 20/05/18 – 10:00
Youth C Girls (Non Group Series) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 20/05/18 – 10:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk