SCX Round 1: The Bike Shed Bute CX

Cyclo-Cross , Rothesay, Isle of Bute – Saturday, 15 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 1 of the Scottish Cyclo Cross Series. Bute CX is held in the grounds of King George's Field, Rothesay, Isle of Bute. A technical course of 3.25km with switchbacks and adverse cambers and some wooded area's. Rothesay is easily accessible by a frequent short ferry with a direct train link from Glasgow.


Event Details

Event URN:

428041

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

King George's Field, High Street, Rothesay, Isle Of Bute, PA20 9BN

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Mon, 10th Sep 2018

Event Organiser:

Stuart Green
07859044852
stuartjohngreen@icloud.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben McMurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ruaraidh Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alex Richardson Finished 0

3. Alex Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Eden Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Talia Padmanabhan Finished 0

2. Talia Padmanabhan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Crowther Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Josh Buchan Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Ferns Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Struan Young Finished 0

7. Struan Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sophia Blaen Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Madison Fensom East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eleanor Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Bain Finished 0

4. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Reuben Oakley Tay Titans Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Finlay Cooper Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ethan Blaen Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Gregor Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Murray Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Struan Ferns Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ben McMullen Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Duggan Finished Senior 40

1. David Duggan -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gary MacDonald Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard McDonald Bioracer-Project GO Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Wardell Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Murray Swanson Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Geoffrey Martin HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lewis Oliphant Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Graeme Warren Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Keir Greatorex Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ross Wood Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Paul Masson Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Douglas Shaw Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Louis Moorehead Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Mark Penman RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Kevin Pugh Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Stephen Walker www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Matt Rus Finished Senior 0

29. Matt Rus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Douglas Leslie Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Shields Finished Senior 0

32. David Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Graeme Hyett Finished Senior 0

33. Graeme Hyett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Ian Cowen TS Racing - OTR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Niall Copeland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alex MacDonald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Hinds Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Dieter Visser Stirling Bike Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Christopher Hordon Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veterans Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans Men 40-49 - Results
1.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Chris Buchan Finished Vet 40-49 34

2. Chris Buchan -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gordon Mackenzie Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Lindsay Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lee Campbell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Alan Ramsay West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  John-Paul Baxter Carrick Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Gibson Carrick Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Marcus Illingworth Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Anderson Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Graeme McBirnie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Raymond Mclellan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Wyatt Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Grant McDiarmid Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Garry Templeman Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John McLagan Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Graeme Kelly Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Gordon McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Bailey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Christopher Pendlebury Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  David Watson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andy Brewster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Barry McCleery Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Graham Whiteford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Allen Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Hill Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Gordon Christie Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Bryan Hutton Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Bryan Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Peter Dorrington Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Scott Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Graeme Young Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Martin Godfrey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Iain McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Disqualified Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Douglas Sharp Kinross CC Disqualified Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Paul Masson Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Roddy Yarr Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Brendan Roe Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Bill Sutherland Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Stephen Crawford Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Euan Ritchie Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  David Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Brian Garriock Orkney Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Craig MacWilliam RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Bruce Stirling RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Jeremy Toy Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Cameron Gray Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Cockburn Finished N/A 0

28. Ian Cockburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Bobby McGhee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steven Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Tom Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Neal Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Robin Orr Finished N/A 0

39. Robin Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Charles Martin Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Andrew Martin Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Craig Buchanan Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Charles Daniel Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Gavin Morrison Finished 0

45. Gavin Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Stephen Martin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Peter Bentley Orkney Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  William Davies Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Stuart Small Did not finish N/A 0

50. Stuart Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Graham Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Nigel Brooks Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kerry MacPhee Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Eileen Roe dooleys cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Zara Mair Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Laura Cunningham Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Aileen Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Laura Fidao Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Katie Connor Finished N/A 0

8. Katie Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Karly Millar Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Pammie Ball Hoddom Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Katherine Dempster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ellen Copeland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Roisin Gordon Finished N/A 0

13. Roisin Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lorna Denny Stirling Bike Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Madelyn Swanson Pedal Power Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Deborah Ferns Glasgow Riderz Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Helena Ohman Finished N/A 0

6. Helena Ohman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Helen Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Sandra Eady Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 17:40 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 15/09/18 – 17:40
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 15:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 15:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veterans Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 16:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 16:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 15:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 15:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 15:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 15:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 16s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 13:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 14s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 12:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 12:00
Under 12, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 1 of the Scottish Cyclo Cross Series. Bute CX is held in the grounds of King George's Field, Rothesay, Isle of Bute. A technical course of 3.25km with switchbacks and adverse cambers and some wooded area's. Rothesay is easily accessible by a frequent short ferry with a direct train link from Glasgow.


Event Details

Event URN:

428041

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

King George's Field, High Street, Rothesay, Isle Of Bute, PA20 9BN

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Mon, 10th Sep 2018

Event Organiser:

Stuart Green
07859044852
stuartjohngreen@icloud.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben McMurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ruaraidh Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alex Richardson Finished 0

3. Alex Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Eden Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Talia Padmanabhan Finished 0

2. Talia Padmanabhan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Crowther Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Josh Buchan Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Ferns Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Struan Young Finished 0

7. Struan Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sophia Blaen Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Madison Fensom East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eleanor Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Bain Finished 0

4. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Reuben Oakley Tay Titans Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Finlay Cooper Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ethan Blaen Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Gregor Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Murray Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Struan Ferns Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ben McMullen Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Duggan Finished Senior 40

1. David Duggan -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gary MacDonald Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard McDonald Bioracer-Project GO Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Wardell Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Murray Swanson Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Geoffrey Martin HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lewis Oliphant Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Graeme Warren Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Keir Greatorex Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ross Wood Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Paul Masson Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Douglas Shaw Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Louis Moorehead Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Mark Penman RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Kevin Pugh Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Stephen Walker www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Matt Rus Finished Senior 0

29. Matt Rus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Douglas Leslie Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Shields Finished Senior 0

32. David Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Graeme Hyett Finished Senior 0

33. Graeme Hyett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Ian Cowen TS Racing - OTR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Niall Copeland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alex MacDonald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Hinds Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Dieter Visser Stirling Bike Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Christopher Hordon Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veterans Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans Men 40-49 - Results
1.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Chris Buchan Finished Vet 40-49 34

2. Chris Buchan -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gordon Mackenzie Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Lindsay Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lee Campbell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Alan Ramsay West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  John-Paul Baxter Carrick Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Gibson Carrick Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Marcus Illingworth Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Anderson Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Graeme McBirnie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Raymond Mclellan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Wyatt Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Grant McDiarmid Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Garry Templeman Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John McLagan Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Graeme Kelly Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Gordon McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Bailey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Christopher Pendlebury Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  David Watson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andy Brewster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Barry McCleery Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Graham Whiteford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Allen Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Hill Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Gordon Christie Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Bryan Hutton Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Bryan Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Peter Dorrington Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Scott Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Graeme Young Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Martin Godfrey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Iain McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Disqualified Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Douglas Sharp Kinross CC Disqualified Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Paul Masson Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Roddy Yarr Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Brendan Roe Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Bill Sutherland Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Stephen Crawford Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Euan Ritchie Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  David Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Brian Garriock Orkney Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Craig MacWilliam RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Bruce Stirling RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Jeremy Toy Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Cameron Gray Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Cockburn Finished N/A 0

28. Ian Cockburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Bobby McGhee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steven Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Tom Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Neal Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Robin Orr Finished N/A 0

39. Robin Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Charles Martin Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Andrew Martin Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Craig Buchanan Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Charles Daniel Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Gavin Morrison Finished 0

45. Gavin Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Stephen Martin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Peter Bentley Orkney Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  William Davies Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Stuart Small Did not finish N/A 0

50. Stuart Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Graham Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Nigel Brooks Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kerry MacPhee Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Eileen Roe dooleys cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Zara Mair Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Laura Cunningham Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Aileen Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Laura Fidao Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Katie Connor Finished N/A 0

8. Katie Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Karly Millar Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Pammie Ball Hoddom Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Katherine Dempster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ellen Copeland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Roisin Gordon Finished N/A 0

13. Roisin Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lorna Denny Stirling Bike Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Madelyn Swanson Pedal Power Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Deborah Ferns Glasgow Riderz Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Helena Ohman Finished N/A 0

6. Helena Ohman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Helen Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Sandra Eady Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 17:40 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 15/09/18 – 17:40
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 15:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 15:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veterans Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 16:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 16:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 15:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 15:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 15:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 15:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sat 15/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 16s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 13:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 14s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 12:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 15/09/18 – 12:00
Under 12, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk