EMRRL: VC Lincoln

Road , Newark – Saturday, 14 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

427770

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Harby Sports Pavilion, Church Road, Harby, Newark, Nottinghamshire, NG23 7ED

View map

Series:

East Midlands Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Jody Bett
07876680304
jodybett@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Hardy Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Valentin Rey Finished 0

3. Valentin Rey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steve Young NRT racing Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kieran Buffham ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Sewell Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joel Lewis ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Hornblow Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Steve Tait OVB Finished 2nd 5

11. Steve Tait - OVB

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Steven Guymer Squadra RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Darren Cole RPD Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Higgins RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Luke Hind Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alex Raynard Matlock CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Worley OVB Finished 2nd 0

17. James Worley - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Dent St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Isaac Appleby N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Samuel Parker Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Karl Baillie Bryan Steel academy Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Bates RPD Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Bentley Team Bottrill - Vanguard Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Blackman Did not finish 3rd 0

20. Toby Blackman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill - Vanguard Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- John Brearley Squadra RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Brinkley OVB Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Coates OVB Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Crew Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tristan Grigalis WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Hayward Rhino Velo Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bruce Johnston Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Phillip Maddocks Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Iain McNaught CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Paterson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Pritchard OVB Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Ravn Wold Top The Edge RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Rider Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Danny Smith RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Sutton RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hamish Taylor Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Walker Wold Top The Edge RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Weir Team PB Performance Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Williams Team PB Performance Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Bailey Wilmot Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Wragg CC Luton Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Egner NRT racing Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Scott 3C Payment sports Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Carter VC Lincoln Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Minor Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gregory Carr Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sam Bradley Alford Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Samuels Finished 3rd 4

7. Ben Samuels -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Sedgewick Rutland CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tomas Miller Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Wood Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Reece Egner NRT racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jake Hagyard Rutland CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Samuel Wadsworth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Slawomir Chrzanowski Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Harry Lee Selby CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Billy Jarish Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jack Levick Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Philip McCormick Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Hamish Taylor Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Gilbert Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Kerrigan Robb Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Fraser Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  William Davis VC Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/18 11:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 84km / 52 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 14/07/18 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
84km / 52 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/18 14:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 74km / 46 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 14/07/18 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
74km / 46 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

427770

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Harby Sports Pavilion, Church Road, Harby, Newark, Nottinghamshire, NG23 7ED

View map

Series:

East Midlands Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Jody Bett
07876680304
jodybett@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Hardy Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Valentin Rey Finished 0

3. Valentin Rey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steve Young NRT racing Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kieran Buffham ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Sewell Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joel Lewis ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Hornblow Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Steve Tait OVB Finished 2nd 5

11. Steve Tait - OVB

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Steven Guymer Squadra RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Darren Cole RPD Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Higgins RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Luke Hind Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alex Raynard Matlock CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Worley OVB Finished 2nd 0

17. James Worley - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Dent St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Isaac Appleby N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Samuel Parker Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Karl Baillie Bryan Steel academy Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Bates RPD Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Bentley Team Bottrill - Vanguard Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Blackman Did not finish 3rd 0

20. Toby Blackman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill - Vanguard Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- John Brearley Squadra RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Brinkley OVB Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Coates OVB Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Crew Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tristan Grigalis WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Hayward Rhino Velo Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bruce Johnston Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Phillip Maddocks Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Iain McNaught CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Paterson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Pritchard OVB Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Ravn Wold Top The Edge RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Rider Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Danny Smith RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Sutton RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hamish Taylor Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Walker Wold Top The Edge RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Weir Team PB Performance Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Williams Team PB Performance Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Bailey Wilmot Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Wragg CC Luton Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Egner NRT racing Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Scott 3C Payment sports Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Carter VC Lincoln Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Minor Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gregory Carr Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sam Bradley Alford Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Samuels Finished 3rd 4

7. Ben Samuels -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Sedgewick Rutland CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tomas Miller Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Wood Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Reece Egner NRT racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jake Hagyard Rutland CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Samuel Wadsworth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Slawomir Chrzanowski Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Harry Lee Selby CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Billy Jarish Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jack Levick Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Philip McCormick Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Hamish Taylor Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Gilbert Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Kerrigan Robb Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Fraser Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  William Davis VC Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/18 11:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 84km / 52 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 14/07/18 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
84km / 52 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/18 14:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 74km / 46 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 14/07/18 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
74km / 46 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk