West Riding Track League No 10 2018 and Finale (Cancelled)

Track League , Leeds – Monday, 13 Aug 2018

Event Summary

This event has been cancelled

Event Overview

Grass track racing at the historic grass velodrome around the cricket oval in Roundhay Park. Track and road stars who have started their track cycling careers racing in the league include Lizsie Deignan, Matt and Tom Rotherham, Ollie Wood (Great Britain Cycling Team), Tom Pidcock (World Junior Cyclo-Cross Champion) Jake and Becky Womersley - both professional cyclists and a host of stars from the past.

Event Details

Event URN:

427688

Start Date:

Mon, 13th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL

View map

Series:

West Riding Track League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Overall - Results
1.  Jack Fawdington FTR Milltag Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Portman Yorkshire Road Club Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Women Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Overall - Results
1.  Francesca Musgrave Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Lewthwaite Team Sportslab Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Overall - Results
1.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Pinedo Sanderson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Overall - Results
1.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Chloe Carrington-Hobson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Overall - Results
1.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Overall - Results
1.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isobel Wilks Otley CC Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Chloe Carrington-Hobson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Evie Carrington-Hobson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

This event has been cancelled

Info for Riders

Check out the facebook site for current information and the website for everything else.The facebook site is:https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=10152144749695787&set=gm.764904910210045&type=3 U8/10/12 Races will start at 6.,45pm and fixed wheel at approx 19:30

The Races

Junior Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 13/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Senior Men Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 13/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Senior Women Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 13/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 4
U16 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 13/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 4
U16 Girls Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 13/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 4
U14 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 13/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 4
U14 Girls Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 13/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Freewheel Races Youth C/D/E - BC Categories: Under 8/10/12 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 18:45 Go-Race None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 13/08/18 – 18:45
Fixed Wheel Races Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 13/08/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
Fixed Wheel Races Senior/Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 13/08/18 – 19:30
Fixed Wheel Races Youth A & B BC Categories: U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 13/08/18 – 19:30
Senior 400m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 13/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C,

Event Summary

This event has been cancelled

Event Overview

Grass track racing at the historic grass velodrome around the cricket oval in Roundhay Park. Track and road stars who have started their track cycling careers racing in the league include Lizsie Deignan, Matt and Tom Rotherham, Ollie Wood (Great Britain Cycling Team), Tom Pidcock (World Junior Cyclo-Cross Champion) Jake and Becky Womersley - both professional cyclists and a host of stars from the past.

Event Details

Event URN:

427688

Start Date:

Mon, 13th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL

View map

Series:

West Riding Track League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Overall - Results
1.  Jack Fawdington FTR Milltag Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Portman Yorkshire Road Club Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Women Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Overall - Results
1.  Francesca Musgrave Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Lewthwaite Team Sportslab Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Overall - Results
1.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Pinedo Sanderson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Overall - Results
1.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Chloe Carrington-Hobson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Overall - Results
1.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Overall - Results
1.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isobel Wilks Otley CC Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Chloe Carrington-Hobson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Evie Carrington-Hobson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

This event has been cancelled

Info for Riders

Check out the facebook site for current information and the website for everything else.The facebook site is:https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=10152144749695787&set=gm.764904910210045&type=3 U8/10/12 Races will start at 6.,45pm and fixed wheel at approx 19:30

The Races

Junior Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 13/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Senior Men Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 13/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Senior Women Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 13/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 4
U16 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 13/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 4
U16 Girls Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 13/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 4
U14 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 13/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 4
U14 Girls Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 13/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Freewheel Races Youth C/D/E - BC Categories: Under 8/10/12 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 18:45 Go-Race None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 13/08/18 – 18:45
Fixed Wheel Races Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 13/08/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
Fixed Wheel Races Senior/Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 13/08/18 – 19:30
Fixed Wheel Races Youth A & B BC Categories: U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 13/08/18 – 19:30
Senior 400m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/08/18 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 13/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk