The Bike-Inn Summer Night Series #12

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Thursday, 12 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

visit Cycling Development North East Facebok page for updates 

Event Details

Event URN:

427605

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Event Organiser:

David Morton
07896130464
david.morton2@me.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Croxford InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke O'Connell Otley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Harcourt T1Diabetes.info Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ross Turner Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Harcourt Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Lawson Fietsen Tempo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stuart Matthews InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Russell Wright Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke O'Connell Otley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harry Lee Selby CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Johnson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  William Foster Cyclesense Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Robert Moscrop Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Lawson Fietsen Tempo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Fiona Turnbull YRDP Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Shipton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rob De'Giovanni Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stephen Walton Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ben Dobson Finished 4th 2

8. Ben Dobson -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Mike Stead Finished 4th 1

9. Mike Stead -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/18 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/07/18 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/07/18 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/18 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/07/18 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/18 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/07/18 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

visit Cycling Development North East Facebok page for updates 

Event Details

Event URN:

427605

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Event Organiser:

David Morton
07896130464
david.morton2@me.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Croxford InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke O'Connell Otley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Harcourt T1Diabetes.info Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ross Turner Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Harcourt Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Lawson Fietsen Tempo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stuart Matthews InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Russell Wright Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke O'Connell Otley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harry Lee Selby CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Johnson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  William Foster Cyclesense Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Robert Moscrop Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Lawson Fietsen Tempo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Fiona Turnbull YRDP Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Shipton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rob De'Giovanni Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stephen Walton Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ben Dobson Finished 4th 2

8. Ben Dobson -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Mike Stead Finished 4th 1

9. Mike Stead -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/18 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/07/18 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/07/18 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/18 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/07/18 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/18 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/07/18 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk