The Bike-Inn and Prima Team Racing Summer Night Series #3

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Thursday, 10 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

visit Cycling Development North East Facebok page for updates 

Event Details

Event URN:

427595

Start Date:

Thu, 10th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Rees Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ross Turner Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Frank Montague TS Racing - OTR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Dobbing Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Croxford InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Steve Craig NRG Cycles RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Croxford InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Kalson Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Russell Wright Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Colin Bell Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joshua Guest Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stuart Matthews InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Grant Worrall Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Damon Devine Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Patton VC York Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael James Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Osborne Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tom Rowlay Harrogate Nova CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Terence Ottaway InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Sparrow Reifen Racing Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Simpson South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Anna Kay Storey Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Steven Noble AIMS Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hannah Farran Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Miriam Jessett Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robyn Jones Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 18:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

visit Cycling Development North East Facebok page for updates 

Event Details

Event URN:

427595

Start Date:

Thu, 10th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Rees Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ross Turner Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Frank Montague TS Racing - OTR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Dobbing Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Croxford InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Steve Craig NRG Cycles RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Croxford InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Kalson Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Russell Wright Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Colin Bell Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joshua Guest Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stuart Matthews InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Grant Worrall Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Damon Devine Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Patton VC York Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael James Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Osborne Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tom Rowlay Harrogate Nova CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Terence Ottaway InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Sparrow Reifen Racing Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Simpson South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Anna Kay Storey Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Steven Noble AIMS Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hannah Farran Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Miriam Jessett Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robyn Jones Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 18:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk