Mud, Sweat and Gears Central XC Series - R2 The National Bowl

MTB XC , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 04 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mud, Sweat and Gears have been organising the Eastern Region Series since its inception in 2008. During that time we have seen a huge increase in not only the number of events but also the number of people enjoying our events.

This is the new Central Region XC Series that we are promoting with Kaizen Cycling www.kaizencycling.co.uk/.

We are a very welcoming bunch and we want our events to be everything to everyone and allow everybody to gain what they want from racing, be you a first timer or an old pro, all are welcome.

We will be running to our tried and tested MSG format that allows ample course practice time along with dedicated race time. For more information please vist www.mudsweatgears.co.uk.

Event Details

Event URN:

427277

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Aug 2018

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

Mud, Sweat & Gears Central Cross Country Series

Event Organiser:

Matthew Ewings
matt@mudsweatgears.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Agne Kudirkaite WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 01:15:02:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:15:02:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Karen Lennox Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 01:29:08:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:29:08:000

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 01:01:50:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:01:50:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Luca D'Arcy Willett Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth 00:52:32:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:52:32:000
2.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 00:55:04:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:55:04:000
3.  Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Juvenile 01:01:04:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:01:04:000

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Lee King Finished G/Vet 00:52:30:000 0

1. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:52:30:000
2.  Zachary Willett Finished 00:53:23:000 0

2. Zachary Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:23:000
3.  James Hampshire Finished Expert 00:54:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:54:52:000
4.  Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Sport 00:59:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:59:18:000
5.  Steven Hickey Finished 01:01:03:000 0

5. Steven Hickey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:03:000
6.  Robert Balderston Finished 01:01:04:000 0

6. Robert Balderston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:04:000
7.  Kris Butcher Finished N/A 01:02:08:000 0

7. Kris Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:08:000
8.  Mark Shead Finished 01:03:11:000 0

8. Mark Shead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:11:000
9.  Stuart Cann Finished 01:04:13:000 0

9. Stuart Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:13:000
10.  Joshua Hoy Finished --- 0

10. Joshua Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nuno Cerqueira Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tarquin Cook Finished G/Vet --- 0

12. Tarquin Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Kevin Carter Finished --- 0

13. Kevin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Cann Finished --- 0

14. James Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andy Alford Finished --- 0

15. Andy Alford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Martin Dawson Giro Prestige Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Fairbairn Finished --- 0

17. Stuart Fairbairn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Richard Davill Did not finish --- 0

17. Richard Davill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
0.  Neil Millar Finished N/A --- 0

0. Neil Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Rees Did not finish --- 0

0. John Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:21:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:07:000
2.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:21:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:21:000
3.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:46:000
4.  George Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Girls RACE ONLY

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls RACE ONLY - Results
1.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:26:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:34:000

Under 9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Mutchell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Archie Mutchell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Max O'Dell St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Girls - Results
1.  Ruby O'Dell St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Isabelle Mason Finished 0

2. Isabelle Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert Male - Results
1.  Sam Edwards Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Expert 01:26:23:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:26:23:000
2.  Richard Wood TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished Veteran 01:26:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:26:24:000
3.  Jonathan Schnabel Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Expert 01:30:12:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:30:12:000
4.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished Expert 01:30:40:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:30:40:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Sport 01:30:05:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:30:05:000
2.  William Dorsett Finished Sport 01:33:25:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:33:25:000
3.  Neil Catling Team LCUK Finished Sport 01:34:13:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:34:13:000
4.  Daniel Sampson Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Sport 01:37:08:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:37:08:000
5.  Duncan Ryan Team LCUK Finished Sport 01:38:56:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:38:56:000
6.  Joshua Curtis Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Sport 01:39:38:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:39:38:000
7.  Christopher Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 01:41:45:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:41:45:000
8.  Tom Krause JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Sport 01:44:21:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:44:21:000
9.  Robert Milton LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Sport --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Christopher Peacock Did not finish --- 0

10. Christopher Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nicholas Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Finished Veteran 01:24:19:000 60

1. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:24:19:000
2.  Paul White WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 01:27:58:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:27:58:000
3.  Matthew Whelan ZeroBC Finished Veteran 01:31:30:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:30:000
4.  Iain Kemp Finished Veteran 01:33:01:000 40

4. Iain Kemp -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:01:000
5.  Mark Calvert Team Trident Finished Veteran 01:36:07:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:07:000
6.  Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Christopher Ball Forest Side Riders Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Harris Gemini BC Finished Veteran --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Veteran --- 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Jon Heasman Did not finish Veteran --- 0

10. Jon Heasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- William Mitcham Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Nicholas Smith St Ives CC Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

G.Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G.Vet Male - Results
1.  Timothy Bailey North Bucks RC Finished G/Vet 01:25:43:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:43:000
1.  Richard Muchmore Renvale RT Finished G/Vet 01:25:43:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:43:000
3.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished G/Vet 01:29:02:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:29:02:000
4.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:30:16:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:30:16:000
5.  Paul Kelly Finished 01:30:35:000 0

5. Paul Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:35:000
6.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 01:34:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:09:000
7.  Leigh Harris Rugby Velo Finished G/Vet 01:35:25:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:35:25:000
8.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished G/Vet 01:37:16:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:37:16:000
9.  Barry Ensten LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Lee Finished S/Vet --- 60

10. Robert Lee -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- John Reed North Bucks RC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please visit the website www.mudsweatgears.co.uk for all the information about the timeline for the events and pre-event information downloads. Also make sure you follow us on Facebook and Twitter for up to date info and chat.

The Races

Elite/Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 15 mins
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 15 mins
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Veteran 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
01 hr 15 mins
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:06 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:06
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:10 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:10
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:11 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:11
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:12 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£34.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:12
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr
Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
30 mins
Under 12 Girls RACE ONLY Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Under 9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Under 9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Elite/Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 15 mins
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
G.Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mud, Sweat and Gears have been organising the Eastern Region Series since its inception in 2008. During that time we have seen a huge increase in not only the number of events but also the number of people enjoying our events.

This is the new Central Region XC Series that we are promoting with Kaizen Cycling www.kaizencycling.co.uk/.

We are a very welcoming bunch and we want our events to be everything to everyone and allow everybody to gain what they want from racing, be you a first timer or an old pro, all are welcome.

We will be running to our tried and tested MSG format that allows ample course practice time along with dedicated race time. For more information please vist www.mudsweatgears.co.uk.

Event Details

Event URN:

427277

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Aug 2018

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

Mud, Sweat & Gears Central Cross Country Series

Event Organiser:

Matthew Ewings
matt@mudsweatgears.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Agne Kudirkaite WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 01:15:02:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:15:02:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Karen Lennox Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 01:29:08:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:29:08:000

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 01:01:50:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:01:50:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Luca D'Arcy Willett Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth 00:52:32:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:52:32:000
2.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 00:55:04:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:55:04:000
3.  Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Juvenile 01:01:04:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:01:04:000

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Lee King Finished G/Vet 00:52:30:000 0

1. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:52:30:000
2.  Zachary Willett Finished 00:53:23:000 0

2. Zachary Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:23:000
3.  James Hampshire Finished Expert 00:54:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:54:52:000
4.  Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Sport 00:59:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:59:18:000
5.  Steven Hickey Finished 01:01:03:000 0

5. Steven Hickey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:03:000
6.  Robert Balderston Finished 01:01:04:000 0

6. Robert Balderston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:04:000
7.  Kris Butcher Finished N/A 01:02:08:000 0

7. Kris Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:08:000
8.  Mark Shead Finished 01:03:11:000 0

8. Mark Shead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:11:000
9.  Stuart Cann Finished 01:04:13:000 0

9. Stuart Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:13:000
10.  Joshua Hoy Finished --- 0

10. Joshua Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nuno Cerqueira Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tarquin Cook Finished G/Vet --- 0

12. Tarquin Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Kevin Carter Finished --- 0

13. Kevin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Cann Finished --- 0

14. James Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andy Alford Finished --- 0

15. Andy Alford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Martin Dawson Giro Prestige Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Fairbairn Finished --- 0

17. Stuart Fairbairn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Richard Davill Did not finish --- 0

17. Richard Davill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
0.  Neil Millar Finished N/A --- 0

0. Neil Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Rees Did not finish --- 0

0. John Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:21:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:07:000
2.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:21:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:21:000
3.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:46:000
4.  George Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Girls RACE ONLY

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls RACE ONLY - Results
1.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:26:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:34:000

Under 9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Mutchell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Archie Mutchell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Max O'Dell St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Girls - Results
1.  Ruby O'Dell St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Isabelle Mason Finished 0

2. Isabelle Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert Male - Results
1.  Sam Edwards Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Expert 01:26:23:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:26:23:000
2.  Richard Wood TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished Veteran 01:26:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:26:24:000
3.  Jonathan Schnabel Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Expert 01:30:12:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:30:12:000
4.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished Expert 01:30:40:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:30:40:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Sport 01:30:05:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:30:05:000
2.  William Dorsett Finished Sport 01:33:25:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:33:25:000
3.  Neil Catling Team LCUK Finished Sport 01:34:13:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:34:13:000
4.  Daniel Sampson Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Sport 01:37:08:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:37:08:000
5.  Duncan Ryan Team LCUK Finished Sport 01:38:56:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:38:56:000
6.  Joshua Curtis Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Sport 01:39:38:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:39:38:000
7.  Christopher Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 01:41:45:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:41:45:000
8.  Tom Krause JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Sport 01:44:21:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:44:21:000
9.  Robert Milton LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Sport --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Christopher Peacock Did not finish --- 0

10. Christopher Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nicholas Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Finished Veteran 01:24:19:000 60

1. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:24:19:000
2.  Paul White WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 01:27:58:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:27:58:000
3.  Matthew Whelan ZeroBC Finished Veteran 01:31:30:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:30:000
4.  Iain Kemp Finished Veteran 01:33:01:000 40

4. Iain Kemp -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:01:000
5.  Mark Calvert Team Trident Finished Veteran 01:36:07:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:07:000
6.  Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Christopher Ball Forest Side Riders Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Harris Gemini BC Finished Veteran --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Veteran --- 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Jon Heasman Did not finish Veteran --- 0

10. Jon Heasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- William Mitcham Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Nicholas Smith St Ives CC Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

G.Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G.Vet Male - Results
1.  Timothy Bailey North Bucks RC Finished G/Vet 01:25:43:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:43:000
1.  Richard Muchmore Renvale RT Finished G/Vet 01:25:43:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:43:000
3.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished G/Vet 01:29:02:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:29:02:000
4.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:30:16:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:30:16:000
5.  Paul Kelly Finished 01:30:35:000 0

5. Paul Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:35:000
6.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 01:34:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:09:000
7.  Leigh Harris Rugby Velo Finished G/Vet 01:35:25:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:35:25:000
8.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished G/Vet 01:37:16:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:37:16:000
9.  Barry Ensten LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Lee Finished S/Vet --- 60

10. Robert Lee -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- John Reed North Bucks RC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please visit the website www.mudsweatgears.co.uk for all the information about the timeline for the events and pre-event information downloads. Also make sure you follow us on Facebook and Twitter for up to date info and chat.

The Races

Elite/Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 15 mins
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 15 mins
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Veteran 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
01 hr 15 mins
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:06 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:06
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:10 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:10
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:11 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:11
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:12 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£34.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:12
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr
Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
30 mins
Under 12 Girls RACE ONLY Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Under 9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Under 9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Elite/Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 15 mins
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
G.Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk