North Region BMX Round 9 Bradford

BMX , Bradford – Sunday, 29 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

Registration:

•             9am-10am - On day registration

•             9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in

Warm Up:

•             09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens)

•             10:00-10:30 – 10 and under gates

•             10:30-11:00 – 11 to 15 gates

•             11:00-11:30 – 16+ gates

  • 11:30-11:45 – Pro section practice

RACING:

•             From 12 noon

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

426806

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jul 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bradford Bandits BMX Track, Peel Park Lodge, Cliffe Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0LT

View map

Series:

North Region BMX '18

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Entry close date

Sat, 28th Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Yvonne Mills

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Aaron Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Joseph Allen Knowsley BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jordan Mullock Northern Outlaws Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Richard Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Thomas Whipham North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Paul Martindale North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Andrew Heaviside North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  David Preston Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Lee Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Martin Offlow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Maddren Chase RV BMX Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  William Fieldhouse Finished 0

1. William Fieldhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Neil Trevor Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Lilly Perie Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Azaria Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Brooke Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Trudi Rose Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Hollie Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Francesca Smith Northern Outlaws Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Isabella Ludlam Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mia Agar Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Ava Wright Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Lacie Steel Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lily Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Erin-Jay Jackson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Keira Stretch Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Emily Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Freya Smith Northern Outlaws Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Katie Daley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Alexandra Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Megan Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Daisy Brooke Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15+ - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Elise Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Mary Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Billy Wise Northern Outlaws Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Toms Andersons Finished 0

2. Toms Andersons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Logan Price Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Isaac Smith Rabracing Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Joseph McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Isaac Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Cobi Barfoot Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Jacob Lumb Marsh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Luca Stanley Finished 0

9. Luca Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Charlie Le Brasse Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Oliver Sherlock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Billy Neil Mcvicar North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Toby Lynch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  George Mather Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jack Stancl North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jake Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Travis Archer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Hayden Gusman Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Nyall Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ruby Moores Avent Bombshell Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Freddie Entwistle Avent Bombshell Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Albert Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Thomas Marsh Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Thomas Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Zane Brisby Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
13.  Oliver Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Elyan Cox Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Dylan Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  George Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Isaac Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  James Clitheroe Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ben Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Leo Clough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Sam Partington Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Oscar Lynch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Alfie Woods Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Freddie Nesbit Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Oscar Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Joseph Jamieson North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Sam Martindale North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Oliver Heaviside North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Heath Ramsay-norrin Finished 0

20. Heath Ramsay-norrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Tyler Anderson Northern Outlaws Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Joshua Law Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jayden Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Elliot Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Corey Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Harvey Gusman Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Zeph Bamford Finished 0

15. Zeph Bamford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Liam Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Thomas Croft Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  James Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Kai Britton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Sonny O'Mahony Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Aston Cartmell North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Ethan Chantler Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Harry Lynn Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Layton Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Charlie Hayter Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jack Aspinall Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Harvey Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Jay Taylor Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Emilio Fallon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Dylan Ramsay-norrin Finished 0

11. Dylan Ramsay-norrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Jude Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Bailey Cameron-Whitehead Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Charlie Macpherson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jacob Archer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Benji McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Kenny Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Leon Sargent Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Matthew Hood Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Thomas Ogilvie Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oscar Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Declan Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Charlie Lynn Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jack Baillie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  George Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Jayden Yarwood Avent Bombshell Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Daniel Cay Hartlepool CC Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Luke Wilkinson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Connor Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Oliver Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Keon Smith-McDermott Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Martin Ogden Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Adam Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jordan Mullock Northern Outlaws Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Wade Agar GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Keenan Hughes Avent Bombshell Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Logan Foster Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lewis Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Joel Briscoe Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Michael Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 30+ - Results
1.  Darren Hopper Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Chris Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Bentley Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  James Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Peter McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Luke Partington Finished 0

1. Luke Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Braiden Ogilvie Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Dylan West Finished 0

1. Dylan West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Alfie Marshall North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas Finished 0

1. Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Arron Thomas Finished 0

1. Arron Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

 

·         Riders may compete in up to, but not exceeding 5 Regionals as a Novice before being required to compete as an Expert

 

 

·         Clip Pedals are NOT permitted in novice categories

 

·         Side plates will be MANDATORY for all EXPERT classes (the size regulations can be found on the North Region website in the 'Rules' section)

 

·         All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

 

·         You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

 

·         Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

 

·         Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

 

·         Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

 

·         Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

 

·         The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

 

·         There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

 

·         Points for the series will be logged on a Best 7 of 9

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45-49 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
50+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

Registration:

•             9am-10am - On day registration

•             9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in

Warm Up:

•             09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens)

•             10:00-10:30 – 10 and under gates

•             10:30-11:00 – 11 to 15 gates

•             11:00-11:30 – 16+ gates

  • 11:30-11:45 – Pro section practice

RACING:

•             From 12 noon

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

426806

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jul 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bradford Bandits BMX Track, Peel Park Lodge, Cliffe Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0LT

View map

Series:

North Region BMX '18

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Entry close date

Sat, 28th Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Yvonne Mills

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Aaron Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Joseph Allen Knowsley BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jordan Mullock Northern Outlaws Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Richard Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Thomas Whipham North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Paul Martindale North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Andrew Heaviside North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  David Preston Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Lee Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Martin Offlow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Maddren Chase RV BMX Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  William Fieldhouse Finished 0

1. William Fieldhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Neil Trevor Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Lilly Perie Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Azaria Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Brooke Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Trudi Rose Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Hollie Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Francesca Smith Northern Outlaws Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Isabella Ludlam Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mia Agar Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Ava Wright Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Lacie Steel Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lily Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Erin-Jay Jackson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Keira Stretch Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Emily Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Freya Smith Northern Outlaws Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Katie Daley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Alexandra Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Megan Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Daisy Brooke Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15+ - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Elise Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Mary Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Billy Wise Northern Outlaws Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Toms Andersons Finished 0

2. Toms Andersons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Logan Price Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Isaac Smith Rabracing Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Joseph McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Isaac Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Cobi Barfoot Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Jacob Lumb Marsh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Luca Stanley Finished 0

9. Luca Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Charlie Le Brasse Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Oliver Sherlock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Billy Neil Mcvicar North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Toby Lynch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  George Mather Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jack Stancl North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jake Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Travis Archer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Hayden Gusman Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Nyall Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ruby Moores Avent Bombshell Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Freddie Entwistle Avent Bombshell Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Albert Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Thomas Marsh Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Thomas Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Zane Brisby Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
13.  Oliver Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Elyan Cox Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Dylan Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  George Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Isaac Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  James Clitheroe Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ben Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Leo Clough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Sam Partington Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Oscar Lynch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Alfie Woods Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Freddie Nesbit Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Oscar Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Joseph Jamieson North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Sam Martindale North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Oliver Heaviside North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Heath Ramsay-norrin Finished 0

20. Heath Ramsay-norrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Tyler Anderson Northern Outlaws Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Joshua Law Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jayden Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Elliot Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Corey Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Harvey Gusman Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Zeph Bamford Finished 0

15. Zeph Bamford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Liam Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Thomas Croft Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  James Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Kai Britton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Sonny O'Mahony Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Aston Cartmell North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Ethan Chantler Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Harry Lynn Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Layton Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Charlie Hayter Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jack Aspinall Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Harvey Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Jay Taylor Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Emilio Fallon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Dylan Ramsay-norrin Finished 0

11. Dylan Ramsay-norrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Jude Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Bailey Cameron-Whitehead Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Charlie Macpherson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jacob Archer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Benji McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Kenny Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Leon Sargent Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Matthew Hood Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Thomas Ogilvie Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oscar Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Declan Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Charlie Lynn Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jack Baillie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  George Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Jayden Yarwood Avent Bombshell Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Daniel Cay Hartlepool CC Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Luke Wilkinson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Connor Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Oliver Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Keon Smith-McDermott Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Martin Ogden Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Adam Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jordan Mullock Northern Outlaws Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Wade Agar GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Keenan Hughes Avent Bombshell Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Logan Foster Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lewis Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Joel Briscoe Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Michael Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 30+ - Results
1.  Darren Hopper Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Chris Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Bentley Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  James Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Peter McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Luke Partington Finished 0

1. Luke Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Braiden Ogilvie Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Dylan West Finished 0

1. Dylan West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Alfie Marshall North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas Finished 0

1. Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Arron Thomas Finished 0

1. Arron Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

 

·         Riders may compete in up to, but not exceeding 5 Regionals as a Novice before being required to compete as an Expert

 

 

·         Clip Pedals are NOT permitted in novice categories

 

·         Side plates will be MANDATORY for all EXPERT classes (the size regulations can be found on the North Region website in the 'Rules' section)

 

·         All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

 

·         You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

 

·         Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

 

·         Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

 

·         Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

 

·         Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

 

·         The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

 

·         There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

 

·         Points for the series will be logged on a Best 7 of 9

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45-49 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
50+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk