North Region BMX Round 3 North East (Hartlepool)

BMX , Hartlepool – Sunday, 13 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

 

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

 

Registration:

 

  • ·      9am-10am - On day registration

 

  • ·      9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in

 

Warm Up:

 

  • ·      09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens)

 

  • ·      10:00-10:30 – 10 and under gates

 

  • ·      10:30-11:00 – 11 to 16 gates

 

  • ·      11:00-11:30 – 17+ gates

 

RACING:

 

  • ·      From 12 noon 

 

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

426800

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hartlepool BMX Track, Summerhill Lane, Hartlepool, Cleveland, TS25 4LL
View map

Series:

North Region BMX '18

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Entry close date

Sat, 12th May 2018

Event Organiser:

Yvonne Mills

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Zachary Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ryan Musgrave Northern Outlaws Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Aaron Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Dillon Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Joseph Allen Knowsley BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jordan Mullock Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Luke Pritchard Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Christopher Evans Leeds BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Thomas Whipham North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  William Sewell Roch Valley Raiders Finished 30-34 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Graham Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Graeme Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  John Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Kevin Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Carl Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  David Preston Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tony Searancke North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Graeme Waugh Team CHR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Martindale North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  John Bentley Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Karl Sanderson Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Chris Maddren Chase RV BMX Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Lee Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
9.  Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
10.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
11.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
12.  Paul Rayner North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
13.  Spencer Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Simon Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Neil Trevor Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Manda Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Lilly Perie Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Azaria Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Naya O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Brooke Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Libby Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Hollie Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Francesca Smith Northern Outlaws Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Isabella Ludlam Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Olivia Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Lacie Steel Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Keira Stretch Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lily Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Emily Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Rose Star Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Nicole Harris Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Imogen Gibson Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Freya Smith Northern Outlaws Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Katie Daley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Daisy Brooke Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Alexandra Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Megan Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15+ - Results
1.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Keavi Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Aimee Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Elise Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
8.  Karla Shorrock Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
9.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Otto Bowden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Billy Wise Finished 6 & Under 0

2. Billy Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Isaac Smith Rabracing Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Isaac Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  James Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Billy Neil Mcvicar North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jack Stancl North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Alfie Simm Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  George Mather Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Hayden Gusman Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Jake Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Nyall Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  James Preston Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Jamie Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ollie Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Albert Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joshua Gonzalez North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Thomas Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Freddie Entwistle Avent Bombshell Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Emie Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Brad Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Zane Brisby Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Oliver Sim Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Oliver Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Samuel Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Tylor Walton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Isaac Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  George Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  James Clitheroe Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ben Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Lewis Collins-nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Sam Partington Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Joseph Jamieson North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Oscar Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  William Searancke North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Freddie Nesbit Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Sam Martindale North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Oliver Heaviside North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Zak Leadbitter Barnesbury CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Tyler Anderson Northern Outlaws Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Corey Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joshua Law Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Elliot Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jayden Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Niall O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Liam Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Flynn Watton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Harvey Gusman Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Logan Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  George Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Zack Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Sonny O'Mahony Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Ethan Chantler Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Layton Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Harry Lynn Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Charlie Hayter Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Oscar Watton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Harvey Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Zachary Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Jay Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Owen Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Charlie Macpherson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Ryan Musgrave Northern Outlaws Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Aaron Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Louis Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Kenny Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Leon Sargent Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Benji McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Matthew Hood Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Declan Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Rhys Leadbitter Barnesbury CC Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Charlie Lynn Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Jamie France Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Kenny Robinson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Rhylee Wintle Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Jack Green North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Austin Goldberg Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Dillon Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Robert Ambrose Cycle Force 2000 Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jack Baillie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Harrison McGann Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Dylan Copp Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Jayden Yarwood Avent Bombshell Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Euan Drain Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  George Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Finlay Scott Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
19.  Spencer Gibson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Isaac Ferry Barnesbury CC Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Elliot Lambert Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Sam Hubbard Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Connor Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luke Wilkinson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Lewis Towell Dragon Riders Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Joshua Hale Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Thomas Garner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jack Hall Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Aiden Ditchburn Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Lewis Holmes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Jay Fairbank Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Keenan Hughes Avent Bombshell Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Matthew Gilston Pure Bicycles Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Jordan Mullock Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Christopher Evans Leeds BMX Club Finished Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Callum Ballantyne Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 30+ - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Matthew Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  John Bentley Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Chris Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Karl Sanderson Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  James Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Carl Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Neal Gibson Knowsley BMX Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Joseph Mcbride Finished 0

1. Joseph Mcbride -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Cooper Black Finished 0

2. Cooper Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luca Stanley Finished 0

3. Luca Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Le Brasse Finished 0

4. Charlie Le Brasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Thomas Marsh Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  David Wayman Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Will Hewitt Finished 0

1. Will Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Jacob Barrow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Oliver Heaton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Alfie Marshall North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Dylan Waugh Team CHR Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Amelie Collins-Nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Thomas Ogilvie Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Scott Navin Finished 0

1. Scott Navin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Aston Brown Finished 0

2. Aston Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Finley Hewitt Finished 0

3. Finley Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16 - Results
1.  Luke Clark Finished 0

1. Luke Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 17+ - Results
1.  Jack Coyle Finished 0

1. Jack Coyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

 

·         Riders may compete in up to, but not exceeding 5 Regionals as a Novice before being required to compete as an Expert

 

 

·         Clip Pedals are NOT permitted in novice categories

 

·         Side plates will be MANDATORY for all EXPERT classes (the size regulations can be found on the North Region website in the 'Rules' section)

 

·         All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

 

·         You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

 

·         Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

 

·         Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

 

·         Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

 

·         Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

 

·         The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

 

·         There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

 

·         Points for the series will be logged on a Best 7 of 9

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45-49 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
50+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/05/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

 

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

 

Registration:

 

  • ·      9am-10am - On day registration

 

  • ·      9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in

 

Warm Up:

 

  • ·      09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens)

 

  • ·      10:00-10:30 – 10 and under gates

 

  • ·      10:30-11:00 – 11 to 16 gates

 

  • ·      11:00-11:30 – 17+ gates

 

RACING:

 

  • ·      From 12 noon 

 

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

426800

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hartlepool BMX Track, Summerhill Lane, Hartlepool, Cleveland, TS25 4LL
View map

Series:

North Region BMX '18

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Entry close date

Sat, 12th May 2018

Event Organiser:

Yvonne Mills

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Zachary Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ryan Musgrave Northern Outlaws Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Aaron Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Dillon Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Joseph Allen Knowsley BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jordan Mullock Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Luke Pritchard Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Christopher Evans Leeds BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Thomas Whipham North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  William Sewell Roch Valley Raiders Finished 30-34 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Graham Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Graeme Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  John Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Kevin Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Carl Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  David Preston Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tony Searancke North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Graeme Waugh Team CHR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Martindale North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  John Bentley Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Karl Sanderson Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Chris Maddren Chase RV BMX Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Lee Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
9.  Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
10.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
11.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
12.  Paul Rayner North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
13.  Spencer Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Simon Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Neil Trevor Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Manda Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Lilly Perie Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Azaria Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Naya O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Brooke Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Libby Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Hollie Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Francesca Smith Northern Outlaws Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Isabella Ludlam Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Olivia Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Lacie Steel Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Keira Stretch Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lily Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Emily Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Rose Star Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Nicole Harris Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Imogen Gibson Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Freya Smith Northern Outlaws Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Katie Daley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Daisy Brooke Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Alexandra Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Megan Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15+ - Results
1.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Keavi Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Aimee Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Elise Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
8.  Karla Shorrock Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
9.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Otto Bowden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Billy Wise Finished 6 & Under 0

2. Billy Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Isaac Smith Rabracing Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Isaac Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  James Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Billy Neil Mcvicar North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jack Stancl North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Alfie Simm Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  George Mather Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Hayden Gusman Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Jake Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Nyall Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  James Preston Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Jamie Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ollie Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Albert Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joshua Gonzalez North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Thomas Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Freddie Entwistle Avent Bombshell Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Emie Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Brad Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Zane Brisby Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Oliver Sim Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Oliver Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Samuel Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Tylor Walton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Isaac Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  George Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  James Clitheroe Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ben Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Lewis Collins-nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Sam Partington Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Joseph Jamieson North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Oscar Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  William Searancke North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Freddie Nesbit Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Sam Martindale North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Oliver Heaviside North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Zak Leadbitter Barnesbury CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Tyler Anderson Northern Outlaws Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Corey Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joshua Law Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Elliot Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jayden Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Niall O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Liam Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Flynn Watton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Harvey Gusman Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Logan Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  George Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Zack Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Sonny O'Mahony Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Ethan Chantler Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Layton Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Harry Lynn Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Charlie Hayter Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Oscar Watton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Harvey Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Zachary Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Jay Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Owen Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Charlie Macpherson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Ryan Musgrave Northern Outlaws Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Aaron Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Louis Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Kenny Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Leon Sargent Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Benji McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Matthew Hood Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Declan Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Rhys Leadbitter Barnesbury CC Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Charlie Lynn Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Jamie France Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Kenny Robinson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Rhylee Wintle Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Jack Green North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Austin Goldberg Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Dillon Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Robert Ambrose Cycle Force 2000 Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jack Baillie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Harrison McGann Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Dylan Copp Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Jayden Yarwood Avent Bombshell Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Euan Drain Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  George Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Finlay Scott Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
19.  Spencer Gibson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Isaac Ferry Barnesbury CC Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Elliot Lambert Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Sam Hubbard Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Connor Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luke Wilkinson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Lewis Towell Dragon Riders Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Joshua Hale Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Thomas Garner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jack Hall Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Aiden Ditchburn Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Lewis Holmes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Jay Fairbank Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Keenan Hughes Avent Bombshell Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Matthew Gilston Pure Bicycles Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Jordan Mullock Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Christopher Evans Leeds BMX Club Finished Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Callum Ballantyne Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 30+ - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Matthew Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  John Bentley Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Chris Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Karl Sanderson Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  James Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Carl Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Neal Gibson Knowsley BMX Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Joseph Mcbride Finished 0

1. Joseph Mcbride -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Cooper Black Finished 0

2. Cooper Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luca Stanley Finished 0

3. Luca Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Le Brasse Finished 0

4. Charlie Le Brasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Thomas Marsh Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  David Wayman Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Will Hewitt Finished 0

1. Will Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Jacob Barrow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Oliver Heaton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Alfie Marshall North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Dylan Waugh Team CHR Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Amelie Collins-Nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Thomas Ogilvie Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Scott Navin Finished 0

1. Scott Navin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Aston Brown Finished 0

2. Aston Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Finley Hewitt Finished 0

3. Finley Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16 - Results
1.  Luke Clark Finished 0

1. Luke Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 17+ - Results
1.  Jack Coyle Finished 0

1. Jack Coyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

 

·         Riders may compete in up to, but not exceeding 5 Regionals as a Novice before being required to compete as an Expert

 

 

·         Clip Pedals are NOT permitted in novice categories

 

·         Side plates will be MANDATORY for all EXPERT classes (the size regulations can be found on the North Region website in the 'Rules' section)

 

·         All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

 

·         You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

 

·         Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

 

·         Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

 

·         Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

 

·         Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

 

·         The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

 

·         There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

 

·         Points for the series will be logged on a Best 7 of 9

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45-49 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
50+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/05/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk