Tyneside Vagabonds Summer Crits

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Sunday, 17 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Closed circuit crit racing 

Men's (3,4) ~60 mins 

Women's (2,3,4) ~40 mins

Matthew Wells (Club Youth A member) will be co-organising the event and any proceeds will go towards fund raising for his 2019 world challenge expedition and project work in Tanzania

Event Details

Event URN:

426673

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE
View map

Event Organiser:

Martin Wells
01670504303
martinwells60@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Craven Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Veitch Otley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Henry James Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Phillip Smith Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Brooks Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Wilson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Moscrop Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Phillip Reynolds Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Pete Akiens Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Seonaid Thompson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marie Lynn Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Josie Cram Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Amy Graham Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ellen Wood Finished 0

8. Ellen Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jami Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on will open from 11:30

13:00 Men's 3/4 ~60 mins

14:15 Women's 2/3/4 ~40 mins

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/06/18 – 13:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 14:15 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/06/18 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Closed circuit crit racing 

Men's (3,4) ~60 mins 

Women's (2,3,4) ~40 mins

Matthew Wells (Club Youth A member) will be co-organising the event and any proceeds will go towards fund raising for his 2019 world challenge expedition and project work in Tanzania

Event Details

Event URN:

426673

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE
View map

Event Organiser:

Martin Wells
01670504303
martinwells60@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Craven Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Veitch Otley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Henry James Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Phillip Smith Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Brooks Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Wilson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Moscrop Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Phillip Reynolds Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Pete Akiens Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Seonaid Thompson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marie Lynn Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Josie Cram Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Amy Graham Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ellen Wood Finished 0

8. Ellen Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jami Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on will open from 11:30

13:00 Men's 3/4 ~60 mins

14:15 Women's 2/3/4 ~40 mins

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/06/18 – 13:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 14:15 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/06/18 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk