London BMX series 2018, Round 1

BMX , Hayes – Sunday, 25 Mar 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

London BMX series 2018

Round 1 of 6,

Race day schedule

9:00-10:30am Competitors sign in.

9:30-10:30am Track open for practice 

10:30-11am Gate practice for 12 & Under

11-11:30am Gate practice for 13+

11:30-12 Lunch break (Track closed)

12-4:30pm Racing





Event Details

Event URN:

426010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Mar 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hayes Hawks BMX Track, Lake Farm Country Park, Dawley Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 1NA
View map

Series:

London BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Philip Cottle
hello@londonbmx.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Chrystiano Goodman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Oliver Tyers Finished 0

2. Oliver Tyers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  AJ Moore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Arthur Palmer Finished 0

4. Arthur Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Westmore Sprockets Cycle Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Noah Kiley-richardson Finished 0

6. Noah Kiley-richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jesse Rademeyer Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Isaiah Mais Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
9.  Ti Daley-Smith Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Harry Tyers Finished 0

10. Harry Tyers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Dominic Thomas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Sonny Duly Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Simas Abromavicius Finished 0

13. Simas Abromavicius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ricky McQueen Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Harry Holmes Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Ivor Jones Finished 0

16. Ivor Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Billy Webber Finished 0

17. Billy Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  George Kavanagh-Clarke Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Rowan Weir Finished 0

19. Rowan Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lucas Tewolde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
21.  Bailey Luker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
22.  Dylan Slatter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
23.  Zac Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Cody Coker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Micah Laryea Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Nathan Barata Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jack Boyd Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Cody Defreitas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jac Lewis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Oliver Wood Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Logan Thompson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Austin Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Freddie Davis Finished 0

10. Freddie Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Luke Chapman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Joshua Elsworth Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Charlie Ting Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Liam Ford Finished 0

14. Liam Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Meshach Thomas-Douglas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Kieran Wood Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ben Butler Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ayden Rennalls Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Gidon Reeve Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Keyaan Riviere Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Paul Ellis Finished 0

7. Paul Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Adrian Dominguez Finished 0

8. Adrian Dominguez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ronnie Barker Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Alexander Thomas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Rex Whelan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Oliver Cordina Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Uriah McClean Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 12-13 - Results
1.  William Vanasse Finished 0

1. William Vanasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bobby Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Max Winchester Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Thomas Yoxon Finished 0

4. Thomas Yoxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nathan Moore Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice Male 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 14-16 - Results
1.  Jaden Higgins Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Tomas Cortes Finished 0

2. Tomas Cortes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Leo Chatfield Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Finn Macarthur Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Malachi Davis Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Owen Duckworth Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Jack Massey Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jonathan Whittaker Finished 0

8. Jonathan Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 17+ - Results
1.  Lewis Duckworth Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Stephen Winchester Finished 0

2. Stephen Winchester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Marcus Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jason Fassbender Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Sidonie Cleave Finished 0

1. Sidonie Cleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Poppy Bishop Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Willlow Massie-taylor Finished 0

3. Willlow Massie-taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Isla Radcliffe Finished 0

1. Isla Radcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Victoria Vanasse Finished 0

1. Victoria Vanasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Emelie Diaz Finished 0

2. Emelie Diaz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Talia Diaz Finished 0

3. Talia Diaz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aaliyah Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Hollie Boughton Greenwich BMX Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

BMXercise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BMXercise - Results
1.  Josephine Burston Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Claire Racine Finished 0

2. Claire Racine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 17+ - Results
1.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Male 17+ - Results
1.  Mark Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Tom Schwimmbeck Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 15-16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Alan Baker Greenwich BMX Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Philipp Weltzien Brixton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Steven Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Iain Watts Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Sharpe Hackney BMX Club Finished 30-34 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Tim Bishop Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Ignacy Lorek Brixton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Syd Howlin Finished 0

2. Syd Howlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Karl Peelo Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Alex Boughton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Dexter Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Tate Kitson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Dara Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Assheton Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Motiejus Slizys Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jay Galloway Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Trey-Wayne Saunders Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Cayden Fowler Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Dexter Duncan Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ollie Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Aaron Higgins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Aston Truscott Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Charlie Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  George Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Ethan Thomaidis Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Lorenz Patten ROGUE STATE Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jake Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ollie O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Leon Bickelmann Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Lamin Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Thomas Baker Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Harry Kirby Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Stephen Woolley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Red Belsham Finished 0

12. Red Belsham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Flynn Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Kai Hoshino Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Sam Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Louis Tay Edwards Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Kieran Grinham Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Dylan Lewis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Elijah Banton Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Oscar Russell Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  William Friend T.N.T. Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  Sydney Battam Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
25.  Timothy Fassbender Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Oliver Whicker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
27.  Alejandro Vinall-Amador Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Finlay Woods Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
29.  Ryan Friend Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Kana Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Phoebe Gaynor Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Alex Taylor Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Sasha de Soyza Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Tyler Davy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Zack Jessup Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Jorge Bravo Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Max Allfrey Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Julian Castro Salazar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Tien Albert Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Henry Hornblower Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Sumir Patel Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Kieran Beneochrist Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert Male 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 14-16 - Results
1.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Dexter Razzell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  George Flory Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Ben Wilcox Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Jacob Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Jack Wiggins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Aslan Urul Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Yuki Hoshino Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Kai Sen Greenwich BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Lara Wong Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
14.  Dhilan Patel BMX-TREME: Newham BMX Club Finished Male 16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
15.  Kevin Asbaum Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Logan Dickson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Meeshaq Malone Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Craig Muhindisi Finished 0

5. Craig Muhindisi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Ronald Mzyece Jr Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jonathan Jenner Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Expert Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Jalilah Patel Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Expert Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Finlay Cottle Hammersmith BMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Noa Massie-Taylor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Daisy Turner Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Theia Gaynor Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Daisy Battam Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Chanel Fowler Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Eboni Lennon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Ella Lamb Finished 0

7. Ella Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Female 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 14-16 - Results
1.  Skye Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Tegan Friend Hammersmith BMX Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Expert Mixed 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Mixed 30+ - Results
1.  Jose Aguilar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Miles Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Rob Juanpera Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sean Freeman Hammersmith BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Glyn Friend T.N.T. Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Andy Millar Finished 0

6. Andy Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Edwin Fahcisi Finished 0

7. Edwin Fahcisi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Stephen Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series eligibility

Riders, to be eligible for the overall series ranking you will need to compete in a minimum of four rounds from this years series.

 Racing Age

Ages categories are based on the age the rider has/will turn this year and can be caluated like this (Current Year - Year of Birth).

e.g. For a rider born in 2011 their racing age would be (2018 - 2011) = 7, so they would enter in the 7 & Under category.

The Races

Novice Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:01 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:01
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:02 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:02
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:03 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:03
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Male 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:04 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:04
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:05
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:06 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:06
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:07 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:07
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:08 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:08
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Female 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:09 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:09
Go-Ride Racing, None
BMXercise Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:10 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None
Wingz BMX Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:11 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:11
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:12 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:12
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:13 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:13
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Expert Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:14 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:14
Expert Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:15 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:15
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:16 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:16
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:17 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:17
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:18 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:18
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:19 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:19
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:20 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:20
Expert Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:21 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:21
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:22 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:22
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:23 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:23
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:24 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:24
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Mixed 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:25 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:25
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

London BMX series 2018

Round 1 of 6,

Race day schedule

9:00-10:30am Competitors sign in.

9:30-10:30am Track open for practice 

10:30-11am Gate practice for 12 & Under

11-11:30am Gate practice for 13+

11:30-12 Lunch break (Track closed)

12-4:30pm Racing





Event Details

Event URN:

426010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Mar 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hayes Hawks BMX Track, Lake Farm Country Park, Dawley Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 1NA
View map

Series:

London BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Philip Cottle
hello@londonbmx.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Chrystiano Goodman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Oliver Tyers Finished 0

2. Oliver Tyers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  AJ Moore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Arthur Palmer Finished 0

4. Arthur Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Westmore Sprockets Cycle Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Noah Kiley-richardson Finished 0

6. Noah Kiley-richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jesse Rademeyer Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Isaiah Mais Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
9.  Ti Daley-Smith Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Harry Tyers Finished 0

10. Harry Tyers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Dominic Thomas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Sonny Duly Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Simas Abromavicius Finished 0

13. Simas Abromavicius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ricky McQueen Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Harry Holmes Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Ivor Jones Finished 0

16. Ivor Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Billy Webber Finished 0

17. Billy Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  George Kavanagh-Clarke Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Rowan Weir Finished 0

19. Rowan Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lucas Tewolde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
21.  Bailey Luker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
22.  Dylan Slatter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
23.  Zac Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Cody Coker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Micah Laryea Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Nathan Barata Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jack Boyd Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Cody Defreitas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jac Lewis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Oliver Wood Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Logan Thompson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Austin Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Freddie Davis Finished 0

10. Freddie Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Luke Chapman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Joshua Elsworth Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Charlie Ting Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Liam Ford Finished 0

14. Liam Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Meshach Thomas-Douglas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Kieran Wood Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ben Butler Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ayden Rennalls Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Gidon Reeve Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Keyaan Riviere Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Paul Ellis Finished 0

7. Paul Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Adrian Dominguez Finished 0

8. Adrian Dominguez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ronnie Barker Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Alexander Thomas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Rex Whelan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Oliver Cordina Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Uriah McClean Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 12-13 - Results
1.  William Vanasse Finished 0

1. William Vanasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bobby Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Max Winchester Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Thomas Yoxon Finished 0

4. Thomas Yoxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nathan Moore Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice Male 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 14-16 - Results
1.  Jaden Higgins Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Tomas Cortes Finished 0

2. Tomas Cortes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Leo Chatfield Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Finn Macarthur Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Malachi Davis Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Owen Duckworth Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Jack Massey Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jonathan Whittaker Finished 0

8. Jonathan Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 17+ - Results
1.  Lewis Duckworth Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Stephen Winchester Finished 0

2. Stephen Winchester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Marcus Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jason Fassbender Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Sidonie Cleave Finished 0

1. Sidonie Cleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Poppy Bishop Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Willlow Massie-taylor Finished 0

3. Willlow Massie-taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Isla Radcliffe Finished 0

1. Isla Radcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Victoria Vanasse Finished 0

1. Victoria Vanasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Emelie Diaz Finished 0

2. Emelie Diaz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Talia Diaz Finished 0

3. Talia Diaz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aaliyah Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Hollie Boughton Greenwich BMX Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

BMXercise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BMXercise - Results
1.  Josephine Burston Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Claire Racine Finished 0

2. Claire Racine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 17+ - Results
1.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Male 17+ - Results
1.  Mark Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Tom Schwimmbeck Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 15-16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Alan Baker Greenwich BMX Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Philipp Weltzien Brixton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Steven Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Iain Watts Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Sharpe Hackney BMX Club Finished 30-34 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Tim Bishop Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Ignacy Lorek Brixton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Syd Howlin Finished 0

2. Syd Howlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Karl Peelo Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Alex Boughton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Dexter Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Tate Kitson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Dara Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Assheton Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Motiejus Slizys Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jay Galloway Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Trey-Wayne Saunders Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Cayden Fowler Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Dexter Duncan Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ollie Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Aaron Higgins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Aston Truscott Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Charlie Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  George Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Ethan Thomaidis Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Lorenz Patten ROGUE STATE Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jake Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ollie O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Leon Bickelmann Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Lamin Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Thomas Baker Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Harry Kirby Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Stephen Woolley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Red Belsham Finished 0

12. Red Belsham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Flynn Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Kai Hoshino Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Sam Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Louis Tay Edwards Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Kieran Grinham Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Dylan Lewis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Elijah Banton Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Oscar Russell Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  William Friend T.N.T. Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  Sydney Battam Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
25.  Timothy Fassbender Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Oliver Whicker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
27.  Alejandro Vinall-Amador Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Finlay Woods Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
29.  Ryan Friend Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Kana Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Phoebe Gaynor Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Alex Taylor Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Sasha de Soyza Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Tyler Davy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Zack Jessup Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Jorge Bravo Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Max Allfrey Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Julian Castro Salazar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Tien Albert Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Henry Hornblower Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Sumir Patel Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Kieran Beneochrist Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert Male 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 14-16 - Results
1.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Dexter Razzell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  George Flory Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Ben Wilcox Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Jacob Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Jack Wiggins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Aslan Urul Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Yuki Hoshino Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Kai Sen Greenwich BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Lara Wong Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
14.  Dhilan Patel BMX-TREME: Newham BMX Club Finished Male 16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
15.  Kevin Asbaum Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Logan Dickson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Meeshaq Malone Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Craig Muhindisi Finished 0

5. Craig Muhindisi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Ronald Mzyece Jr Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jonathan Jenner Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Expert Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Jalilah Patel Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Expert Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Finlay Cottle Hammersmith BMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Noa Massie-Taylor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Daisy Turner Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Theia Gaynor Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Daisy Battam Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Chanel Fowler Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Eboni Lennon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Ella Lamb Finished 0

7. Ella Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Female 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 14-16 - Results
1.  Skye Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Tegan Friend Hammersmith BMX Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Expert Mixed 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Mixed 30+ - Results
1.  Jose Aguilar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Miles Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Rob Juanpera Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sean Freeman Hammersmith BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Glyn Friend T.N.T. Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Andy Millar Finished 0

6. Andy Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Edwin Fahcisi Finished 0

7. Edwin Fahcisi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Stephen Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series eligibility

Riders, to be eligible for the overall series ranking you will need to compete in a minimum of four rounds from this years series.

 Racing Age

Ages categories are based on the age the rider has/will turn this year and can be caluated like this (Current Year - Year of Birth).

e.g. For a rider born in 2011 their racing age would be (2018 - 2011) = 7, so they would enter in the 7 & Under category.

The Races

Novice Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:01 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:01
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:02 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:02
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:03 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:03
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Male 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:04 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:04
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:05
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:06 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:06
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:07 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:07
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:08 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:08
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Female 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:09 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:09
Go-Ride Racing, None
BMXercise Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:10 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None
Wingz BMX Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:11 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:11
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:12 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:12
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:13 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:13
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Expert Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:14 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:14
Expert Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:15 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:15
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:16 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:16
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:17 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:17
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:18 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:18
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:19 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:19
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:20 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:20
Expert Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:21 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:21
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:22 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:22
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:23 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:23
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:24 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:24
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Mixed 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 12:25 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 25/03/18 – 12:25
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk