Welwyn Track Open Meeting

Track , Welwyn Garden City – Friday, 14 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is an open meeting organised to fit in with the Welwyn Track League. Differences being: BC points + prize money. 

Events start at 7pm and will follow the same format as the Track League. e.g. scratch race, elimination, points and a 10-miler to finish. No sprint or pursuit events.

Accreditation Information
Riders need to be accredited to race at Welwyn Track. Riders who have ridden at Welwyn Track League in the last 3 years or raced at similar events at recognised indoor/outdoor velodromes within that time will be given automatic accreditation. 

If you are not eligible for automatic accreditation, but would still like to race, you can attend one of the Open Track Training sessions on Monday evenings to be assessed and accredited by Welwyn coaches

Event Details

Event URN:

425963

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 9th Sep 2018

Event Organiser:

Douglas Driscoll
07889 556517
douglas_driscoll@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 2 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Scratch - Results
1.  Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Quiggin Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elizabeth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth 1 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Scratch - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dominic Robertson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Saunders Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  William Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Luca La Ragione Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ryan Clarey Finished B 0

8. Ryan Clarey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth 2 - 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 - 2 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Quiggin Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elizabeth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth 2 - Reverse Win Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 - Reverse Win Out - Results
1.  Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elizabeth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth 1 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Points - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Saunders Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  William Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Dominic Robertson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 1 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Handicap - Results
1.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Luca La Ragione Verulam CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan Clarey Finished B 2

4. Ryan Clarey -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  William Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth 2 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Handicap - Results
1.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Quiggin Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elizabeth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth 1 Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Elimination - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexander Saunders Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dominic Robertson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Luca La Ragione Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ryan Clarey Finished B 0

9. Ryan Clarey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Points - Results
1.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Georg Mew Jensen Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nathan Blackmore Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kieran Blay TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rory Mackay Finished 2nd 4

6. Rory Mackay -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Marcus Burnett Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Davey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Points - Results
1.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Macalpine The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Saysell North Road CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Brian Evans North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Shane O Brien VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Scratch - Results
1.  James Ambrose-Parish TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Marcus Burnett Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Nathan Blackmore Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Georg Mew Jensen Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matthew Davey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Rory Mackay Finished 2nd 0

14. Rory Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Saysell North Road CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Shane O Brien VC Londres Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Brian Evans North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Warren Jarvis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  William Macalpine The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Eric Paillet North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Elimination - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Georg Mew Jensen Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Ambrose-Parish TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Rory Mackay Finished 2nd 0

13. Rory Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Davey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Elimination - Results
1.  John Saysell North Road CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  William Macalpine The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Eric Paillet North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Warren Jarvis Finished 4th 0

12. Warren Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Brian Evans North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Shane O Brien VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Senior A/B - 40 Lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B - 40 Lap Madison - Results
1.  James Ambrose-Parish TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Georg Mew Jensen Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcus Burnett Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Rory Mackay Finished 2nd 5

5. Rory Mackay -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kieran Blay TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A/B 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Nathan Blackmore Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Youth 2 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth 1 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth 2 - 2 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth 2 - Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Youth 1 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth 1 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth 2 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 2 Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 1 Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Senior B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A and Senior B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 14/09/18 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A/B - 40 Lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 14/09/18 – 19:15
Senior A/B 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/09/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 19:05 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 14/09/18 – 19:05
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is an open meeting organised to fit in with the Welwyn Track League. Differences being: BC points + prize money. 

Events start at 7pm and will follow the same format as the Track League. e.g. scratch race, elimination, points and a 10-miler to finish. No sprint or pursuit events.

Accreditation Information
Riders need to be accredited to race at Welwyn Track. Riders who have ridden at Welwyn Track League in the last 3 years or raced at similar events at recognised indoor/outdoor velodromes within that time will be given automatic accreditation. 

If you are not eligible for automatic accreditation, but would still like to race, you can attend one of the Open Track Training sessions on Monday evenings to be assessed and accredited by Welwyn coaches

Event Details

Event URN:

425963

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 9th Sep 2018

Event Organiser:

Douglas Driscoll
07889 556517
douglas_driscoll@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 2 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Scratch - Results
1.  Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Quiggin Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elizabeth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth 1 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Scratch - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dominic Robertson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Saunders Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  William Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Luca La Ragione Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ryan Clarey Finished B 0

8. Ryan Clarey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth 2 - 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 - 2 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Quiggin Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elizabeth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth 2 - Reverse Win Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 - Reverse Win Out - Results
1.  Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elizabeth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth 1 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Points - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Saunders Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  William Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Dominic Robertson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 1 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Handicap - Results
1.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Luca La Ragione Verulam CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan Clarey Finished B 2

4. Ryan Clarey -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  William Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth 2 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Handicap - Results
1.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Quiggin Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elizabeth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth 1 Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Elimination - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexander Saunders Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dominic Robertson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Luca La Ragione Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ryan Clarey Finished B 0

9. Ryan Clarey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Points - Results
1.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Georg Mew Jensen Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nathan Blackmore Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kieran Blay TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rory Mackay Finished 2nd 4

6. Rory Mackay -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Marcus Burnett Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Davey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Points - Results
1.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Macalpine The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Saysell North Road CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Brian Evans North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Shane O Brien VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Scratch - Results
1.  James Ambrose-Parish TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Marcus Burnett Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Nathan Blackmore Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Georg Mew Jensen Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matthew Davey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Rory Mackay Finished 2nd 0

14. Rory Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Saysell North Road CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Shane O Brien VC Londres Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Brian Evans North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Warren Jarvis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  William Macalpine The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Eric Paillet North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Elimination - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Georg Mew Jensen Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Ambrose-Parish TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Rory Mackay Finished 2nd 0

13. Rory Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Davey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Elimination - Results
1.  John Saysell North Road CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  William Macalpine The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Eric Paillet North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Warren Jarvis Finished 4th 0

12. Warren Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Brian Evans North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Shane O Brien VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Senior A/B - 40 Lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B - 40 Lap Madison - Results
1.  James Ambrose-Parish TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Georg Mew Jensen Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcus Burnett Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Rory Mackay Finished 2nd 5

5. Rory Mackay -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kieran Blay TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A/B 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Nathan Blackmore Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Youth 2 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth 1 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth 2 - 2 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth 2 - Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Youth 1 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth 1 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth 2 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 2 Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 1 Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Senior B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A and Senior B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 14/09/18 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A/B - 40 Lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 14/09/18 – 19:15
Senior A/B 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/09/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 19:05 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 14/09/18 – 19:05
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk