Welwyn Track Open Meeting

Track , Welwyn Garden City – Wednesday, 18 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is an open meeting organised to fit in with the Welwyn Track League. Differences being: BC points + prize money. 

Events start at 7pm and will follow the same format as the Track League. e.g. scratch race, elimination, points and a 10-miler to finish. No sprint or pursuit events.

Accreditation Information
Riders need to be accredited to race at Welwyn Track. Riders who have ridden at Welwyn Track League in the last 3 years or raced at similar events at recognised indoor/outdoor velodromes within that time will be given automatic accreditation. 

If you are not eligible for automatic accreditation, but would still like to race, you can attend one of the Open Track Training sessions on Monday evenings to be assessed and accredited by Welwyn coaches

Event Details

Event URN:

425960

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Douglas Driscoll
07889 556517
douglas_driscoll@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 2 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 - Scratch - Results
1.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sasha Blendis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth 1 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 - Scratch - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Luca La Ragione Verulam CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander Saunders Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Rhianna Parris-Smith Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Lankford Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Burgess The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samuel Grant Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Scratch - Results
1.  James Ambrose-Parish TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Cameron Gutteridge Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 2 - 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 - 2 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sasha Blendis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oliver Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth 1 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 - Points - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexander Saunders Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Points - Results
1.  Sophie Lankford Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Burgess The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Samuel Grant Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Points - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Ambrose-Parish TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Cameron Gutteridge Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Davey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 2 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 - Elimination - Results
1.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth 1 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 - Elimination - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Elimination - Results
1.  Sophie Lankford Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Samuel Grant Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Elimination - Results
1.  James Ambrose-Parish TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Cameron Gutteridge Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Davey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 2 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 - Handicap - Results
1.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth 1 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 - Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alexander Saunders Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Luca La Ragione Verulam CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Rhianna Parris-Smith Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A/B - 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B - 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Ambrose-Parish TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Cameron Gutteridge Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Davey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Youth 2 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth 1 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Senior B - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 2 - 2 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth 1 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Senior B - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 2 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth 1 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Senior B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Senior A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Youth 2 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth 1 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Senior A/B - 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 19:05 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 18/07/18 – 19:05
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior A and Senior B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 18/07/18 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is an open meeting organised to fit in with the Welwyn Track League. Differences being: BC points + prize money. 

Events start at 7pm and will follow the same format as the Track League. e.g. scratch race, elimination, points and a 10-miler to finish. No sprint or pursuit events.

Accreditation Information
Riders need to be accredited to race at Welwyn Track. Riders who have ridden at Welwyn Track League in the last 3 years or raced at similar events at recognised indoor/outdoor velodromes within that time will be given automatic accreditation. 

If you are not eligible for automatic accreditation, but would still like to race, you can attend one of the Open Track Training sessions on Monday evenings to be assessed and accredited by Welwyn coaches

Event Details

Event URN:

425960

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Douglas Driscoll
07889 556517
douglas_driscoll@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 2 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 - Scratch - Results
1.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sasha Blendis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth 1 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 - Scratch - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Luca La Ragione Verulam CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander Saunders Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Rhianna Parris-Smith Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Lankford Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Burgess The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samuel Grant Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Scratch - Results
1.  James Ambrose-Parish TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Cameron Gutteridge Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 2 - 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 - 2 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sasha Blendis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oliver Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth 1 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 - Points - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexander Saunders Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Points - Results
1.  Sophie Lankford Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Burgess The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Samuel Grant Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Points - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Ambrose-Parish TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Cameron Gutteridge Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Davey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 2 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 - Elimination - Results
1.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth 1 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 - Elimination - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Elimination - Results
1.  Sophie Lankford Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Samuel Grant Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Elimination - Results
1.  James Ambrose-Parish TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Cameron Gutteridge Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Davey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 2 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 - Handicap - Results
1.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth 1 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 - Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alexander Saunders Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Luca La Ragione Verulam CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Rhianna Parris-Smith Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A/B - 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B - 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Ambrose-Parish TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Cameron Gutteridge Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Davey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Youth 2 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth 1 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Senior B - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 2 - 2 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth 1 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Senior B - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 2 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth 1 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Senior B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Senior A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Youth 2 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth 1 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Senior A/B - 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/18 – 01:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 19:05 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 18/07/18 – 19:05
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior A and Senior B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 18/07/18 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk