HSBC UK | National Circuit Championships

Closed Circuit , Stockton on Tees – Friday, 13 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

The closing date and time shall be as published on the appropriate event page of the British Cycling web site.  No late entries shall be considered or permitted.

Riders withdrawing after the closing date or failing to start shall not be eligible for a refund.  Withdrawals before the closing date will only incur the £1 admin fee.

Where events are oversubscribed, a reserve list may be established.  The number of places on the reserve list shall not exceed 10% of the maximum declared field size.

Once published, the start list, including any reserves, shall be final, and shall not be amended or supplemented.

UCI and BC Elite Team Managers are reminded that the team entry provision available to national series events does not apply. There is no limit to the number of riders that can be entered from any one team, and substitutions are strictly prohibited – any rider withdrawing or failing to start may NOT be replaced by another rider from the same team.

Neither British Cycling nor the appointed event organiser will enter into any correspondence regarding race selections.

Please read the selection criteria in advance of entry ("road" selection applies equally to Closed Circuit)

Event Details

Event URN:

425836

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stockton Town Hall, The High Street, Stockton On Tees, Cleveland, TS18 1AU

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

National Road Champs
road@britishcycling.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Circuit Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Circuit Championship - Results
1.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jo Tindley NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 2nd 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Gabriella Shaw NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Annabel Simpson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing Finished 3rd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Rachel Langdon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing Finished 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Charlotte Broughton LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jennifer George Torelli-Brother Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Ffion James Storey Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Isabel Darvill Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Lucy Shaw Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Anna Armstrong Team Boompods Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Elizabeth Bennett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Melissa Brand Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Zoe Brookes LIV AWOL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Hannah Farran Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Olivia Fawcett Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Madeleine Gammons NJC - Biemme - Echelon Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Rebecca Goodson Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Gornall YRDP Did not finish 2nd 0

21. Amy Gornall - YRDP

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Hill TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jennifer Holden Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Miriam Jessett Team Boompods Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Marie Lynn Team Boompods Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chanel Mason Storey Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Clover Murray LIV AWOL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Charmaine Porter Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christine Robson VC Londres Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Gemma Sargent Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samantha Verrill Team 22 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rosie Walsh Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Helen Wyld Edinburgh RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Georgia Young Glasgow Cycle Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Men's Circuit Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Circuit Championship - Results
1.  Matthew Gibson JLT Condor Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Walls 100% ME Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Charles Page Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Daniel Tulett TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Tanfield Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jake Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Christopher Latham One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Isaac Mundy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Joe Holt 100% ME Finished Elite 8

17. Joe Holt - 100% ME

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Jacob Scott One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Thomas Stewart JLT Condor Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Jake Alderman Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Ambrose-Parish TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Atkins Madison Genesis Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver W Bates Team Bottrill - Vanguard Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Bigham Ribble Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Graham Briggs JLT Condor Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Rhys Britton 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- William Brown Ribble Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Germain Burton JLT Condor Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Angus Claxton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Coombe Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Corbett Ribble Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Finn Crockett Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Disley Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jordan Doig Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Evans Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Fenwick Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Gabriel Fowden Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dexter Gardias Canyon Eisberg Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- William Harper Saint Piran Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alex Harvey Team KTM UK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ed Hopper Ribble Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Fabian Horrocks TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Hunt Vitus Pro Cycling Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harrison Jones Vitus Pro Cycling Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Peter Kibble Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steve Lampier Saint Piran Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matt Langworthy Saint Piran Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Gruffudd Lewis Ribble Cycling Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Owen Line Wales Racing Academy Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- James Lowsley-Williams Canyon Eisberg Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ashley Marshall Prologue Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Grant Martin Vitus Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Fraser Martin Saint Piran Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Daniel McDermott FTR Milltag Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Nally 100% ME Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Bertie Newey Vitus Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Nieto TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Nowell Canyon Eisberg Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Paton Canyon Eisberg Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Peckover Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Neil Phillips Kibosh Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Adam Pinder WSC Hand in Hand Baal Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Pullar Canyon Eisberg Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Pym Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- David Reece TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jordan Reed Team KTM UK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alexandar Richardson Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Robinson Team Wiggins Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Andy Shackel Vitus Pro Cycling Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Steve Tait OVB Did not start 2nd 0

26. Steve Tait - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Tanfield Canyon Eisberg Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Tennant Canyon Eisberg Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Tillett Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Tillett Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Wallis ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jake Womersley Holdsworth Pro Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Reece Wood Team Wiggins Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Wood JLT Condor Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race start times subject to change depending on TV schedules

The Races

Women's Circuit Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 18:30 Women Only Band 1 --- 50 mins
Fri 13/07/18 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 1
50 mins
Men's Circuit Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 20:00 National A Band 1 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Fri 13/07/18 – 20:00
National A, Band 1
50 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

The closing date and time shall be as published on the appropriate event page of the British Cycling web site.  No late entries shall be considered or permitted.

Riders withdrawing after the closing date or failing to start shall not be eligible for a refund.  Withdrawals before the closing date will only incur the £1 admin fee.

Where events are oversubscribed, a reserve list may be established.  The number of places on the reserve list shall not exceed 10% of the maximum declared field size.

Once published, the start list, including any reserves, shall be final, and shall not be amended or supplemented.

UCI and BC Elite Team Managers are reminded that the team entry provision available to national series events does not apply. There is no limit to the number of riders that can be entered from any one team, and substitutions are strictly prohibited – any rider withdrawing or failing to start may NOT be replaced by another rider from the same team.

Neither British Cycling nor the appointed event organiser will enter into any correspondence regarding race selections.

Please read the selection criteria in advance of entry ("road" selection applies equally to Closed Circuit)

Event Details

Event URN:

425836

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stockton Town Hall, The High Street, Stockton On Tees, Cleveland, TS18 1AU

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

National Road Champs
road@britishcycling.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Circuit Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Circuit Championship - Results
1.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jo Tindley NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 2nd 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Gabriella Shaw NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Annabel Simpson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing Finished 3rd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Rachel Langdon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing Finished 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Charlotte Broughton LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jennifer George Torelli-Brother Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Ffion James Storey Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Isabel Darvill Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Lucy Shaw Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Anna Armstrong Team Boompods Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Elizabeth Bennett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Melissa Brand Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Zoe Brookes LIV AWOL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Hannah Farran Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Olivia Fawcett Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Madeleine Gammons NJC - Biemme - Echelon Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Rebecca Goodson Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Gornall YRDP Did not finish 2nd 0

21. Amy Gornall - YRDP

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Hill TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jennifer Holden Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Miriam Jessett Team Boompods Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Marie Lynn Team Boompods Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chanel Mason Storey Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Clover Murray LIV AWOL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Charmaine Porter Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christine Robson VC Londres Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Gemma Sargent Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samantha Verrill Team 22 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rosie Walsh Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Helen Wyld Edinburgh RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Georgia Young Glasgow Cycle Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Men's Circuit Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Circuit Championship - Results
1.  Matthew Gibson JLT Condor Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Walls 100% ME Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Charles Page Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Daniel Tulett TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Tanfield Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jake Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Christopher Latham One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Isaac Mundy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Joe Holt 100% ME Finished Elite 8

17. Joe Holt - 100% ME

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Jacob Scott One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Thomas Stewart JLT Condor Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Jake Alderman Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Ambrose-Parish TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Atkins Madison Genesis Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver W Bates Team Bottrill - Vanguard Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Bigham Ribble Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Graham Briggs JLT Condor Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Rhys Britton 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- William Brown Ribble Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Germain Burton JLT Condor Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Angus Claxton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Coombe Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Corbett Ribble Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Finn Crockett Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Disley Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jordan Doig Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Evans Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Fenwick Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Gabriel Fowden Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dexter Gardias Canyon Eisberg Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- William Harper Saint Piran Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alex Harvey Team KTM UK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ed Hopper Ribble Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Fabian Horrocks TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Hunt Vitus Pro Cycling Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harrison Jones Vitus Pro Cycling Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Peter Kibble Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steve Lampier Saint Piran Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matt Langworthy Saint Piran Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Gruffudd Lewis Ribble Cycling Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Owen Line Wales Racing Academy Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- James Lowsley-Williams Canyon Eisberg Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ashley Marshall Prologue Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Grant Martin Vitus Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Fraser Martin Saint Piran Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Daniel McDermott FTR Milltag Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Nally 100% ME Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Bertie Newey Vitus Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Nieto TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Nowell Canyon Eisberg Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Paton Canyon Eisberg Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Peckover Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Neil Phillips Kibosh Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Adam Pinder WSC Hand in Hand Baal Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Pullar Canyon Eisberg Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Pym Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- David Reece TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jordan Reed Team KTM UK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alexandar Richardson Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Robinson Team Wiggins Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Andy Shackel Vitus Pro Cycling Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Steve Tait OVB Did not start 2nd 0

26. Steve Tait - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Tanfield Canyon Eisberg Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Tennant Canyon Eisberg Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Tillett Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Tillett Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Wallis ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jake Womersley Holdsworth Pro Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Reece Wood Team Wiggins Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Wood JLT Condor Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race start times subject to change depending on TV schedules

The Races

Women's Circuit Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 18:30 Women Only Band 1 --- 50 mins
Fri 13/07/18 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 1
50 mins
Men's Circuit Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 20:00 National A Band 1 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Fri 13/07/18 – 20:00
National A, Band 1
50 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk