Setmana Ciclista Valenciana (UCI/2.2)

Road – Thursday, 22 Feb 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

425763

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd Feb 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 25th Feb 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Spain

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes CANYON // SRAM RACING Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Dani Christmas Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alice Cobb Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Elizabeth Holden Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Eileen Roe WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
78.  Hannah Payton Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Anna Christian Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
105.  Henrietta Colborne Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
114.  Jennifer George Torelli-Brother Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
119.  Melissa Lowther WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
120.  Stephanie Mottram Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
2.  Hannah Barnes CANYON // SRAM RACING Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Eileen Roe WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Elizabeth Holden Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Dani Christmas Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Hannah Payton Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Alice Cobb Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Anna Christian Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
102.  Jennifer George Torelli-Brother Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
112.  Henrietta Colborne Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
134.  Stephanie Mottram Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
151.  Melissa Lowther WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
6.  Hannah Barnes CANYON // SRAM RACING Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Eileen Roe WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Jennifer George Torelli-Brother Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Elizabeth Holden Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Hannah Payton Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
93.  Dani Christmas Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Alice Cobb Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Anna Christian Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
126.  Stephanie Mottram Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
128.  Henrietta Colborne Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes CANYON // SRAM RACING Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Dani Christmas Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Henrietta Colborne Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Jennifer George Torelli-Brother Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
77.  Elizabeth Holden Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
94.  Hannah Payton Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Eileen Roe WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
116.  Stephanie Mottram Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
130.  Anna Christian Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
138.  Alice Cobb Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Final Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Classification - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes CANYON // SRAM RACING Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Dani Christmas Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
70.  Eileen Roe WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
71.  Elizabeth Holden Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Hannah Payton Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Jennifer George Torelli-Brother Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
105.  Henrietta Colborne Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/02/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 22/02/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 23/02/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/02/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 24/02/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/02/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 25/02/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Final Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/02/18 02:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 25/02/18 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

425763

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd Feb 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 25th Feb 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Spain

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes CANYON // SRAM RACING Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Dani Christmas Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alice Cobb Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Elizabeth Holden Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Eileen Roe WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
78.  Hannah Payton Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Anna Christian Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
105.  Henrietta Colborne Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
114.  Jennifer George Torelli-Brother Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
119.  Melissa Lowther WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
120.  Stephanie Mottram Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
2.  Hannah Barnes CANYON // SRAM RACING Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Eileen Roe WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Elizabeth Holden Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Dani Christmas Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Hannah Payton Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Alice Cobb Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Anna Christian Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
102.  Jennifer George Torelli-Brother Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
112.  Henrietta Colborne Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
134.  Stephanie Mottram Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
151.  Melissa Lowther WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
6.  Hannah Barnes CANYON // SRAM RACING Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Eileen Roe WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Jennifer George Torelli-Brother Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Elizabeth Holden Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Hannah Payton Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
93.  Dani Christmas Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Alice Cobb Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Anna Christian Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
126.  Stephanie Mottram Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
128.  Henrietta Colborne Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes CANYON // SRAM RACING Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Dani Christmas Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Henrietta Colborne Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Jennifer George Torelli-Brother Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
77.  Elizabeth Holden Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
94.  Hannah Payton Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Eileen Roe WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
116.  Stephanie Mottram Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
130.  Anna Christian Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
138.  Alice Cobb Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Final Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Classification - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes CANYON // SRAM RACING Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Dani Christmas Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
70.  Eileen Roe WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
71.  Elizabeth Holden Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Hannah Payton Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Jennifer George Torelli-Brother Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
105.  Henrietta Colborne Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/02/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 22/02/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/02/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 23/02/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/02/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 24/02/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/02/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 25/02/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Final Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/02/18 02:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 25/02/18 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk