33/18 Designs Little League

Cycle Speedway , Manchester – Saturday, 25 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

425751

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Cycle Speedway (Competitive)

Venue:

Astley & Tyldesley Miners Welfare Club, Meanley Road, Astley, Tyldesley, Manchester, Lancashire, M29 7DW
Youth Clubs, Cycling Clubs, Talent Team - occasional
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 18th Aug 2018

Event Organiser:

Michael Hack
m.hack@blueyonder.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

33/18 Designs u-10 Boys Little League Individual Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
33/18 Designs u-10 Boys Little League Individual Championship - Results
1.  Ryker Jolly Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Fraser Brundrett North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Edmunds Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Shaun Kell Finished 15

4. Shaun Kell -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished
5.  Duncan Whalley Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Tidball Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Harvey Shumake Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Luca Woodhouse Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Corey Burt Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Frank White Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Oscar Hammond Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Aiden Green Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Edward Balfour Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished
14.  Lewis Skitterall Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Liam Wells Leicester CSC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Thomas Dunphy Bury CSC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

33/18 Designs u-10 Girls Little League Individual Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
33/18 Designs u-10 Girls Little League Individual Championship - Results
1.  Natalie Goulden Poole CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lily Parr Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Amberley Gant Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harriet Belt Finished 7

4. Harriet Belt -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished
5.  Sabrina Evans Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

33/18 Designs u-8 Little League Individual Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
33/18 Designs u-8 Little League Individual Championship - Results
1.  Jack Tidball Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Edmunds Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Aiden Green Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Frank White Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Blackmore Norwich CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie Priest Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlie Spurgeon Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Teddy Curtis Poole CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Connor Jarrett Norwich CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oscar Belt Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Harry Ridley Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Harvey Johnson-Fanner Poole CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Samuel Dunphy Bury CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tallulah Curtis Finished 7

14. Tallulah Curtis -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished
15.  Robert Dunphy Bury CSC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders can enter either online, or pay cash or cheque, payable to "Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Club". Entries close at 11 pm on Saturday 18th August 2018.

The Races

33/18 Designs u-10 Boys Little League Individual Championship Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 01:00 Local ---
Sat 25/08/18 – 01:00
33/18 Designs u-10 Girls Little League Individual Championship Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 01:00 Local ---
Sat 25/08/18 – 01:00
33/18 Designs u-8 Little League Individual Championship Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 01:00 Local ---
Sat 25/08/18 – 01:00
U8/U10 Boys/U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 10:00 Local ---
Sat 25/08/18 – 10:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

425751

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Cycle Speedway (Competitive)

Venue:

Astley & Tyldesley Miners Welfare Club, Meanley Road, Astley, Tyldesley, Manchester, Lancashire, M29 7DW
Youth Clubs, Cycling Clubs, Talent Team - occasional
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 18th Aug 2018

Event Organiser:

Michael Hack
m.hack@blueyonder.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

33/18 Designs u-10 Boys Little League Individual Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
33/18 Designs u-10 Boys Little League Individual Championship - Results
1.  Ryker Jolly Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Fraser Brundrett North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Edmunds Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Shaun Kell Finished 15

4. Shaun Kell -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished
5.  Duncan Whalley Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Tidball Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Harvey Shumake Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Luca Woodhouse Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Corey Burt Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Frank White Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Oscar Hammond Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Aiden Green Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Edward Balfour Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished
14.  Lewis Skitterall Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Liam Wells Leicester CSC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Thomas Dunphy Bury CSC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

33/18 Designs u-10 Girls Little League Individual Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
33/18 Designs u-10 Girls Little League Individual Championship - Results
1.  Natalie Goulden Poole CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lily Parr Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Amberley Gant Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harriet Belt Finished 7

4. Harriet Belt -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished
5.  Sabrina Evans Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

33/18 Designs u-8 Little League Individual Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
33/18 Designs u-8 Little League Individual Championship - Results
1.  Jack Tidball Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Edmunds Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Aiden Green Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Frank White Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Blackmore Norwich CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie Priest Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlie Spurgeon Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Teddy Curtis Poole CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Connor Jarrett Norwich CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oscar Belt Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Harry Ridley Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Harvey Johnson-Fanner Poole CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Samuel Dunphy Bury CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tallulah Curtis Finished 7

14. Tallulah Curtis -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished
15.  Robert Dunphy Bury CSC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders can enter either online, or pay cash or cheque, payable to "Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Club". Entries close at 11 pm on Saturday 18th August 2018.

The Races

33/18 Designs u-10 Boys Little League Individual Championship Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 01:00 Local ---
Sat 25/08/18 – 01:00
33/18 Designs u-10 Girls Little League Individual Championship Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 01:00 Local ---
Sat 25/08/18 – 01:00
33/18 Designs u-8 Little League Individual Championship Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 01:00 Local ---
Sat 25/08/18 – 01:00
U8/U10 Boys/U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 10:00 Local ---
Sat 25/08/18 – 10:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk