SSSCCRRL

Road , Bridgnorth – Thursday, 24 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

425320

Start Date:

Thu, 24th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bridgnorth Community Hall, Severn Street, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV15 6BB

View map

Series:

SSSCCRRL

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Crump Success Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Phil Rushton Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Lovelady Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathan Perry Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Peter Taylor Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Daniel Morris Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Leah Dixon Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Andrew Tomlinson Wolverhampton RCC-BrigtownCycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Graham South Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Sam Beeston Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jason Meyer Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Duncan Parsonage Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Andy Davies Revolutions Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Andy Brown Fred Williams Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Tim Wilfort Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Adam Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Neil Wilson Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Lucy Davies Arctic Aircon RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Melissa Brand Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gary Hodkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Kyte Paramount CRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Manfield-Yorke Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

“Entry to the road race league events is subject to affiliated clubs riders assisting on one of the events over the 11 week series.   Riders of league affiliated clubs can enter the full 11-week series in advance for £135 Seniors, £110 Juniors. Entry for individual races is on the day only, £20 Seniors, £15 Juniors.  To enter the full series in advance, please go to the League Registration page  Signing on closes promptly at 18h45, race start is 19h00” 

HQ is the same as previous years - Bridgnorth Community Centre, Severn Street, Bridgnorth WV15 6BB

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 24/05/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

425320

Start Date:

Thu, 24th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bridgnorth Community Hall, Severn Street, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV15 6BB

View map

Series:

SSSCCRRL

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Crump Success Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Phil Rushton Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Lovelady Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathan Perry Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Peter Taylor Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Daniel Morris Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Leah Dixon Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Andrew Tomlinson Wolverhampton RCC-BrigtownCycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Graham South Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Sam Beeston Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jason Meyer Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Duncan Parsonage Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Andy Davies Revolutions Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Andy Brown Fred Williams Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Tim Wilfort Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Adam Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Neil Wilson Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Lucy Davies Arctic Aircon RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Melissa Brand Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gary Hodkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Kyte Paramount CRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Manfield-Yorke Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

“Entry to the road race league events is subject to affiliated clubs riders assisting on one of the events over the 11 week series.   Riders of league affiliated clubs can enter the full 11-week series in advance for £135 Seniors, £110 Juniors. Entry for individual races is on the day only, £20 Seniors, £15 Juniors.  To enter the full series in advance, please go to the League Registration page  Signing on closes promptly at 18h45, race start is 19h00” 

HQ is the same as previous years - Bridgnorth Community Centre, Severn Street, Bridgnorth WV15 6BB

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 24/05/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk