Racers Guild Winter Classic - Little Bringe.

MTB DH , Rugeley – Sunday, 22 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racers Guild Racing events are one day, push up DH races. Aimed at all levels and ages of DH riders. These races are an ideal place to start your downhill racing or for the more experienced riders, a great place to sharpen the skills required to race bigger regional and national races.

The races are limited to 130 riders due to the size of the site.

Riders get 2 race runs, the fastest being their result.

Spectators welcome.

Event Details

Event URN:

425238

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2018

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Stile Cop, Stile Cop Road, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 1ND

View map

Event Organiser:

Harry Clark
racersguildracing@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Rippers.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers. - Results
1.  Henry Timewell Finished 00:00:58:379 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:379
2.  Daniel Nadin Finished 00:00:59:484 0

2. Daniel Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:484
3.  Thomas Westgate Hope Valley College Finished 00:01:04:108 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:108
4.  William Smith Finished 00:01:04:948 0

4. William Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:948
5.  Sam Oneal Finished 00:01:07:756 0

5. Sam Oneal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:756
6.  Noah Liney Finished N/A 00:01:14:300 0

6. Noah Liney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:300
7.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:14:398 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:398
8.  Ethan Dowell Finished N/A 00:01:16:451 0

8. Ethan Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:16:451

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Ben Hicken Finished 00:00:52:136 0

1. Ben Hicken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:136
2.  William Harvey Finished Juvenile 00:00:54:700 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:54:700
3.  Owen Rick Finished Juvenile 00:00:55:571 30

3. Owen Rick -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:55:571
4.  Alonso Barbour Finished Juvenile 00:00:55:652 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:55:652
5.  Sam Westgate Finished Juvenile 00:00:56:602 23

5. Sam Westgate -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:56:602
6.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Juvenile 00:00:57:411 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:57:411
7.  Brandon Turner Finished Juvenile 00:00:57:412 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:57:412
8.  Henry Chester Derby BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:58:035 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:58:035
9.  Luke Veal Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:59:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:59:470
10.  Sam Veal Weaver Valley CC Finished Juvenile 00:01:01:092 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:01:092
11.  JOSEPH FURBER Finished 00:01:02:046 0

11. JOSEPH FURBER -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:02:046
12.  Ethan Fletcher Finished 00:01:06:202 0

12. Ethan Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:202
13.  Nathan Mackinnon Finished 00:01:17:214 0

13. Nathan Mackinnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:214

Youth.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth. - Results
1.  Dan Slack Finished Youth 00:00:47:372 40

1. Dan Slack -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:47:372
2.  Connor Smith Finished Youth 00:00:47:636 34

2. Connor Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:47:636
3.  Lewis Brown Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 00:00:48:157 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:48:157
4.  Matthew Foster Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 00:00:49:864 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:49:864
5.  Louie Smith Finished Youth 00:00:52:138 23

5. Louie Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:52:138
6.  Thomas Heap Finished Youth 00:00:53:161 20

6. Thomas Heap -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:53:161
7.  Billy Thomson Finished 00:00:54:636 0

7. Billy Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:636
8.  Mikey Lea-Hacking Finished 00:00:55:397 0

8. Mikey Lea-Hacking -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:397
9.  Josh Marsh Finished 00:00:55:507 0

9. Josh Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:507
10.  Matty Hicken Finished 00:00:56:955 0

10. Matty Hicken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:955
11.  Henry Webb Finished 00:00:56:982 0

11. Henry Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:982
12.  mac wheeler Finished 00:00:58:451 0

12. mac wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:451
13.  Rupert bevis Finished 00:00:59:536 0

13. Rupert bevis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:536
14.  Max Evans Finished 00:01:05:185 0

14. Max Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:185
15.  James Moore Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished N/A 00:01:10:973 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:10:973

Juniors.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors. - Results
1.  George North Finished 00:00:51:459 0

1. George North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:459
2.  Harry Attwood Red Kite Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:52:306 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:52:306
3.  Tom Powell Finished 00:00:53:492 0

3. Tom Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:492
4.  Sonny Sanderson Finished 00:00:56:401 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:401
5.  Ben Hodgkinson Finished 00:00:57:688 0

5. Ben Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:688
6.  Angus Davies Finished 00:00:58:003 0

6. Angus Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:003
7.  Jamie Moss Finished Junior 00:00:58:536 18

7. Jamie Moss -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:58:536
8.  Jake Johnson Finished Junior 00:00:58:679 16

8. Jake Johnson -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:58:679
9.  Matty Hartley Finished N/A 00:01:01:392 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:01:392
10.  Tomas Thorley Finished 00:01:01:602 0

10. Tomas Thorley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:602
11.  Max Greenwood Finished Junior 00:01:02:473 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:02:473
12.  Noah Rusbridge Finished Junior 00:01:03:518 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:03:518
13.  Daniel Beard Finished 00:01:07:488 0

13. Daniel Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:488
14.  Max Saunby Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 00:01:11:898 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:11:898
15.  Jamie Davis Finished 00:01:20:432 0

15. Jamie Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:432

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Dean Finished Senior 00:00:51:139 40

1. David Dean -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:51:139
2.  Martin Brown Finished N/A 00:00:51:321 0

2. Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:51:321
3.  Joel Allport Finished Senior 00:00:53:192 30

3. Joel Allport -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:53:192
4.  George Baile Finished 00:00:53:601 0

4. George Baile -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:601
5.  Ben Wood Finished 00:00:53:665 0

5. Ben Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:665
6.  Zak White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:53:851 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:53:851
7.  Liam Jones Finished 00:00:54:751 0

7. Liam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:751
8.  Robin Langley Finished 00:00:56:986 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:986
9.  Joshua Powell Finished N/A 00:00:57:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:57:400
10.  Patrick Ryder Finished 00:00:57:874 0

10. Patrick Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:874
11.  Jake machin Finished 00:01:00:055 0

11. Jake machin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:055
12.  Nathan Tarry Finished 00:01:00:240 0

12. Nathan Tarry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:240
13.  Callum Inglis Finished 00:01:00:624 0

13. Callum Inglis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:624
14.  Jordan Clarke Finished N/A 00:01:01:427 0

14. Jordan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:01:427
15.  Sam Freeth Finished 00:01:02:733 0

15. Sam Freeth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:02:733
16.  Robert Butcher Finished 00:01:13:399 0

16. Robert Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:399

Masters.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters. - Results
1.  Andrew Hughes Finished Master 00:00:48:543 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:48:543
2.  Paul Ruscoe Finished Master 00:00:50:648 0

2. Paul Ruscoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:50:648
3.  Peter Ballin Finished Senior 00:00:52:107 0

3. Peter Ballin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:52:107
4.  Adam Lehir Finished 00:00:53:480 0

4. Adam Lehir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:480
5.  Simon Morgan Finished 00:00:53:742 0

5. Simon Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:742
6.  Steven Hollis Finished 00:00:54:878 0

6. Steven Hollis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:878
7.  Andrew Wright Finished 00:00:54:955 0

7. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:955
8.  danny massey Finished 00:00:55:293 0

8. danny massey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:293
9.  kai mountford Finished 00:00:55:524 0

9. kai mountford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:524
10.  Andy McCoy Finished 00:00:56:296 0

10. Andy McCoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:296
11.  Ian Gray Rother Valley Riders MTB Club Finished N/A 00:00:58:123 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:58:123
12.  Nathan Totney Finished 00:00:59:140 0

12. Nathan Totney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:140
13.  Alexander Shorthouse Finished Master 00:01:00:530 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:00:530
14.  Nick Masters Finished Master 00:01:01:364 7

14. Nick Masters -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:01:364
15.  Jim Mackay Finished 00:01:11:076 0

15. Jim Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:076
16.  Chris Davidson Finished 00:01:12:321 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:321
17.  Jonathan Brown Finished 00:01:14:297 0

17. Jonathan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:297
18.  David Davies Finished 00:01:15:201 0

18. David Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:201

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Gareth Quinn Finished Veteran 00:00:52:280 40

1. Gareth Quinn -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:52:280
2.  Lee Pettitt Finished Veteran 00:00:52:650 0

2. Lee Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:52:650
3.  Paul Joicey Finished 00:00:53:287 0

3. Paul Joicey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:287
4.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 00:00:54:049 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:54:049
5.  Paul Ahern Finished N/A 00:00:55:087 0

5. Paul Ahern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:55:087
6.  Thomas Stone Finished N/A 00:00:55:791 0

6. Thomas Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:55:791
7.  Shane Doyle Finished N/A 00:00:57:038 0

7. Shane Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:57:038
8.  Mark Liney Finished 00:01:01:226 0

8. Mark Liney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:226
9.  Ricardo Sa Finished 00:01:03:633 0

9. Ricardo Sa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:633
10.  Graham Veal Weaver Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:01:05:813 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:05:813
11.  Alan Dowell Finished Veteran 00:01:07:798 10

11. Alan Dowell -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:07:798
12.  Nick Powell Finished 00:01:08:512 0

12. Nick Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:512
13.  Richard Bruntlett Finished 00:01:15:251 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:251
14.  Andrew Stacey Finished 00:01:16:758 0

14. Andrew Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:758

Grand Veterans.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veterans. - Results
1.  Tim Oneal Finished 00:00:58:059 0

1. Tim Oneal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:059
2.  Andrew Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:58:463 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:58:463
3.  Mark Taylor Finished G/Vet 00:00:59:539 30

3. Mark Taylor -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:59:539
4.  Shaun Tandy Finished G/Vet 00:01:00:546 26

4. Shaun Tandy -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:00:546
5.  David Boot Finished 00:01:01:831 0

5. David Boot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:831
6.  Ian Harrison Finished 00:01:03:074 0

6. Ian Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:074
7.  Tim Upston Finished 00:01:03:916 0

7. Tim Upston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:916
8.  Howard Todd Finished N/A 00:01:19:103 0

8. Howard Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:103

Expert / Elite.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert / Elite. - Results
1.  Nathan Foster Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Expert 00:00:47:923 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:47:923

Junior Ladies (under 18's)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Ladies (under 18's) - Results
1.  Ellie Jones Finished 00:01:04:299 0

1. Ellie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:299
2.  Ellie Cope Finished 00:01:06:463 0

2. Ellie Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:463

Senior Ladies.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Ladies. - Results
1.  Gabriele Gelgotaite Rother Valley Riders MTB Club Finished N/A 00:00:59:478 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:59:478
2.  Caroline Heathcote Finished N/A 00:01:01:389 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:01:389
3.  Amber Charity Finished Senior 00:01:12:095 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:12:095
4.  Rachel Martin Finished 00:01:12:409 0

4. Rachel Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:409
5.  Kate Hall Finished 00:01:21:256 0

5. Kate Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:256

About the Event

Info for Riders

Gates open - 8.00am. If you arrive early please do not wait on the road. There are 2 carparks on the opposite side of Stile Cop Road.

Sign on - 8.30 - 10.00.

Practise - 9.00 - 12.15 approx. All riders must have number board attached to ride the course.

Racing - 12.30 - 15.30 approx.

Podiums & prizes - 16.00 approx.

Free Raffle - There will be a free raffle for all riders and spectators after podiums.

Gates - 16.45 approx.

Full face helmet and bar end plugs / caps mandatory. All British Cycling rules apply.


Onsite catering is available.

The Races

Rippers. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 12:30 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, J...
Youth. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, J...
Juniors. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, J...
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 12:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Masters. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Grand Veterans. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Expert / Elite. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Junior Ladies (under 18's) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, J...
Senior Ladies. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert, G/Vet, ...
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert, G/Vet, ...

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racers Guild Racing events are one day, push up DH races. Aimed at all levels and ages of DH riders. These races are an ideal place to start your downhill racing or for the more experienced riders, a great place to sharpen the skills required to race bigger regional and national races.

The races are limited to 130 riders due to the size of the site.

Riders get 2 race runs, the fastest being their result.

Spectators welcome.

Event Details

Event URN:

425238

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2018

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Stile Cop, Stile Cop Road, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 1ND

View map

Event Organiser:

Harry Clark
racersguildracing@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Rippers.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers. - Results
1.  Henry Timewell Finished 00:00:58:379 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:379
2.  Daniel Nadin Finished 00:00:59:484 0

2. Daniel Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:484
3.  Thomas Westgate Hope Valley College Finished 00:01:04:108 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:108
4.  William Smith Finished 00:01:04:948 0

4. William Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:948
5.  Sam Oneal Finished 00:01:07:756 0

5. Sam Oneal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:756
6.  Noah Liney Finished N/A 00:01:14:300 0

6. Noah Liney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:300
7.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:14:398 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:398
8.  Ethan Dowell Finished N/A 00:01:16:451 0

8. Ethan Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:16:451

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Ben Hicken Finished 00:00:52:136 0

1. Ben Hicken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:136
2.  William Harvey Finished Juvenile 00:00:54:700 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:54:700
3.  Owen Rick Finished Juvenile 00:00:55:571 30

3. Owen Rick -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:55:571
4.  Alonso Barbour Finished Juvenile 00:00:55:652 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:55:652
5.  Sam Westgate Finished Juvenile 00:00:56:602 23

5. Sam Westgate -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:56:602
6.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Juvenile 00:00:57:411 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:57:411
7.  Brandon Turner Finished Juvenile 00:00:57:412 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:57:412
8.  Henry Chester Derby BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:58:035 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:58:035
9.  Luke Veal Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:59:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:59:470
10.  Sam Veal Weaver Valley CC Finished Juvenile 00:01:01:092 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:01:092
11.  JOSEPH FURBER Finished 00:01:02:046 0

11. JOSEPH FURBER -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:02:046
12.  Ethan Fletcher Finished 00:01:06:202 0

12. Ethan Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:202
13.  Nathan Mackinnon Finished 00:01:17:214 0

13. Nathan Mackinnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:214

Youth.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth. - Results
1.  Dan Slack Finished Youth 00:00:47:372 40

1. Dan Slack -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:47:372
2.  Connor Smith Finished Youth 00:00:47:636 34

2. Connor Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:47:636
3.  Lewis Brown Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 00:00:48:157 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:48:157
4.  Matthew Foster Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 00:00:49:864 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:49:864
5.  Louie Smith Finished Youth 00:00:52:138 23

5. Louie Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:52:138
6.  Thomas Heap Finished Youth 00:00:53:161 20

6. Thomas Heap -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:53:161
7.  Billy Thomson Finished 00:00:54:636 0

7. Billy Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:636
8.  Mikey Lea-Hacking Finished 00:00:55:397 0

8. Mikey Lea-Hacking -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:397
9.  Josh Marsh Finished 00:00:55:507 0

9. Josh Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:507
10.  Matty Hicken Finished 00:00:56:955 0

10. Matty Hicken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:955
11.  Henry Webb Finished 00:00:56:982 0

11. Henry Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:982
12.  mac wheeler Finished 00:00:58:451 0

12. mac wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:451
13.  Rupert bevis Finished 00:00:59:536 0

13. Rupert bevis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:536
14.  Max Evans Finished 00:01:05:185 0

14. Max Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:185
15.  James Moore Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished N/A 00:01:10:973 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:10:973

Juniors.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors. - Results
1.  George North Finished 00:00:51:459 0

1. George North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:459
2.  Harry Attwood Red Kite Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:52:306 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:52:306
3.  Tom Powell Finished 00:00:53:492 0

3. Tom Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:492
4.  Sonny Sanderson Finished 00:00:56:401 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:401
5.  Ben Hodgkinson Finished 00:00:57:688 0

5. Ben Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:688
6.  Angus Davies Finished 00:00:58:003 0

6. Angus Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:003
7.  Jamie Moss Finished Junior 00:00:58:536 18

7. Jamie Moss -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:58:536
8.  Jake Johnson Finished Junior 00:00:58:679 16

8. Jake Johnson -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:58:679
9.  Matty Hartley Finished N/A 00:01:01:392 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:01:392
10.  Tomas Thorley Finished 00:01:01:602 0

10. Tomas Thorley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:602
11.  Max Greenwood Finished Junior 00:01:02:473 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:02:473
12.  Noah Rusbridge Finished Junior 00:01:03:518 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:03:518
13.  Daniel Beard Finished 00:01:07:488 0

13. Daniel Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:488
14.  Max Saunby Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 00:01:11:898 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:11:898
15.  Jamie Davis Finished 00:01:20:432 0

15. Jamie Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:432

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Dean Finished Senior 00:00:51:139 40

1. David Dean -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:51:139
2.  Martin Brown Finished N/A 00:00:51:321 0

2. Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:51:321
3.  Joel Allport Finished Senior 00:00:53:192 30

3. Joel Allport -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:53:192
4.  George Baile Finished 00:00:53:601 0

4. George Baile -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:601
5.  Ben Wood Finished 00:00:53:665 0

5. Ben Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:665
6.  Zak White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:53:851 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:53:851
7.  Liam Jones Finished 00:00:54:751 0

7. Liam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:751
8.  Robin Langley Finished 00:00:56:986 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:986
9.  Joshua Powell Finished N/A 00:00:57:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:57:400
10.  Patrick Ryder Finished 00:00:57:874 0

10. Patrick Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:874
11.  Jake machin Finished 00:01:00:055 0

11. Jake machin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:055
12.  Nathan Tarry Finished 00:01:00:240 0

12. Nathan Tarry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:240
13.  Callum Inglis Finished 00:01:00:624 0

13. Callum Inglis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:624
14.  Jordan Clarke Finished N/A 00:01:01:427 0

14. Jordan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:01:427
15.  Sam Freeth Finished 00:01:02:733 0

15. Sam Freeth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:02:733
16.  Robert Butcher Finished 00:01:13:399 0

16. Robert Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:399

Masters.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters. - Results
1.  Andrew Hughes Finished Master 00:00:48:543 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:48:543
2.  Paul Ruscoe Finished Master 00:00:50:648 0

2. Paul Ruscoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:50:648
3.  Peter Ballin Finished Senior 00:00:52:107 0

3. Peter Ballin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:52:107
4.  Adam Lehir Finished 00:00:53:480 0

4. Adam Lehir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:480
5.  Simon Morgan Finished 00:00:53:742 0

5. Simon Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:742
6.  Steven Hollis Finished 00:00:54:878 0

6. Steven Hollis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:878
7.  Andrew Wright Finished 00:00:54:955 0

7. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:955
8.  danny massey Finished 00:00:55:293 0

8. danny massey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:293
9.  kai mountford Finished 00:00:55:524 0

9. kai mountford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:524
10.  Andy McCoy Finished 00:00:56:296 0

10. Andy McCoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:296
11.  Ian Gray Rother Valley Riders MTB Club Finished N/A 00:00:58:123 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:58:123
12.  Nathan Totney Finished 00:00:59:140 0

12. Nathan Totney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:140
13.  Alexander Shorthouse Finished Master 00:01:00:530 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:00:530
14.  Nick Masters Finished Master 00:01:01:364 7

14. Nick Masters -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:01:364
15.  Jim Mackay Finished 00:01:11:076 0

15. Jim Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:076
16.  Chris Davidson Finished 00:01:12:321 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:321
17.  Jonathan Brown Finished 00:01:14:297 0

17. Jonathan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:297
18.  David Davies Finished 00:01:15:201 0

18. David Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:201

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Gareth Quinn Finished Veteran 00:00:52:280 40

1. Gareth Quinn -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:52:280
2.  Lee Pettitt Finished Veteran 00:00:52:650 0

2. Lee Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:52:650
3.  Paul Joicey Finished 00:00:53:287 0

3. Paul Joicey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:287
4.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 00:00:54:049 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:54:049
5.  Paul Ahern Finished N/A 00:00:55:087 0

5. Paul Ahern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:55:087
6.  Thomas Stone Finished N/A 00:00:55:791 0

6. Thomas Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:55:791
7.  Shane Doyle Finished N/A 00:00:57:038 0

7. Shane Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:57:038
8.  Mark Liney Finished 00:01:01:226 0

8. Mark Liney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:226
9.  Ricardo Sa Finished 00:01:03:633 0

9. Ricardo Sa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:633
10.  Graham Veal Weaver Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:01:05:813 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:05:813
11.  Alan Dowell Finished Veteran 00:01:07:798 10

11. Alan Dowell -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:07:798
12.  Nick Powell Finished 00:01:08:512 0

12. Nick Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:512
13.  Richard Bruntlett Finished 00:01:15:251 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:251
14.  Andrew Stacey Finished 00:01:16:758 0

14. Andrew Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:758

Grand Veterans.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veterans. - Results
1.  Tim Oneal Finished 00:00:58:059 0

1. Tim Oneal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:059
2.  Andrew Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:58:463 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:58:463
3.  Mark Taylor Finished G/Vet 00:00:59:539 30

3. Mark Taylor -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:59:539
4.  Shaun Tandy Finished G/Vet 00:01:00:546 26

4. Shaun Tandy -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:00:546
5.  David Boot Finished 00:01:01:831 0

5. David Boot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:831
6.  Ian Harrison Finished 00:01:03:074 0

6. Ian Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:074
7.  Tim Upston Finished 00:01:03:916 0

7. Tim Upston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:916
8.  Howard Todd Finished N/A 00:01:19:103 0

8. Howard Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:103

Expert / Elite.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert / Elite. - Results
1.  Nathan Foster Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Expert 00:00:47:923 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:47:923

Junior Ladies (under 18's)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Ladies (under 18's) - Results
1.  Ellie Jones Finished 00:01:04:299 0

1. Ellie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:299
2.  Ellie Cope Finished 00:01:06:463 0

2. Ellie Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:463

Senior Ladies.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Ladies. - Results
1.  Gabriele Gelgotaite Rother Valley Riders MTB Club Finished N/A 00:00:59:478 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:59:478
2.  Caroline Heathcote Finished N/A 00:01:01:389 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:01:389
3.  Amber Charity Finished Senior 00:01:12:095 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:12:095
4.  Rachel Martin Finished 00:01:12:409 0

4. Rachel Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:409
5.  Kate Hall Finished 00:01:21:256 0

5. Kate Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:256

About the Event

Info for Riders

Gates open - 8.00am. If you arrive early please do not wait on the road. There are 2 carparks on the opposite side of Stile Cop Road.

Sign on - 8.30 - 10.00.

Practise - 9.00 - 12.15 approx. All riders must have number board attached to ride the course.

Racing - 12.30 - 15.30 approx.

Podiums & prizes - 16.00 approx.

Free Raffle - There will be a free raffle for all riders and spectators after podiums.

Gates - 16.45 approx.

Full face helmet and bar end plugs / caps mandatory. All British Cycling rules apply.


Onsite catering is available.

The Races

Rippers. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 12:30 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, J...
Youth. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, J...
Juniors. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, J...
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 12:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 12:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Masters. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Grand Veterans. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Expert / Elite. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Junior Ladies (under 18's) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, J...
Senior Ladies. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert, G/Vet, ...
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 22/04/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert, G/Vet, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk