CDPP Crit Series 2018 #9

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 14 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only. Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event.

Event Details

Event URN:

425223

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ
View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Peter Barusevicus Team KTM UK Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonny Gill PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alexander Hutchinson Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ben Dobson Team ASL-Bolton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tim Worthington Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Marc Lowden Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Cory Edmondson Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Matthew Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  George Fox PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Archie White Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Cory Edmondson Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Bray Huddersfield University Cyclin... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Marc Lowden Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Archie White Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gareth Johnson Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oliver Ingham Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Oliver Newlan ABC Centreville Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Samuel Wadsworth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Barnes Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Joshua Keers Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Rob Watson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Will Szejna Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dave Ferguson Finished 0

22. Dave Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  John Blackledge Green Jersey RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Booth Hopey Bicycle Repairs Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Max Burt Sowerby Brothers CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Laurence Nuttall Huddersfield University Cyclin... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Thomas Pendle Forest CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Wood Team SB Hub Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jasper Smith Finished A 0

7. Jasper Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Archie Duckworth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Ellmore Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jasmine Pusey Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ruby Firth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Noah Davies Team SB Hub Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Deetry Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  William Curry Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eleanor Smith Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Toby Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harrison Gerrard Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/18 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 14/06/18 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 14/06/18 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 14/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 14/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 14/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 14/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 14/06/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 6 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 14/06/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 6 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only. Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event.

Event Details

Event URN:

425223

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ
View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Peter Barusevicus Team KTM UK Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonny Gill PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alexander Hutchinson Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ben Dobson Team ASL-Bolton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tim Worthington Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Marc Lowden Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Cory Edmondson Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Matthew Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  George Fox PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Archie White Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Cory Edmondson Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Bray Huddersfield University Cyclin... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Marc Lowden Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Archie White Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gareth Johnson Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oliver Ingham Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Oliver Newlan ABC Centreville Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Samuel Wadsworth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Barnes Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Joshua Keers Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Rob Watson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Will Szejna Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dave Ferguson Finished 0

22. Dave Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  John Blackledge Green Jersey RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Booth Hopey Bicycle Repairs Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Max Burt Sowerby Brothers CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Laurence Nuttall Huddersfield University Cyclin... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Thomas Pendle Forest CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Wood Team SB Hub Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jasper Smith Finished A 0

7. Jasper Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Archie Duckworth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Ellmore Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jasmine Pusey Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ruby Firth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Noah Davies Team SB Hub Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Deetry Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  William Curry Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eleanor Smith Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Toby Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harrison Gerrard Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/18 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 14/06/18 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 14/06/18 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 14/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 14/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 14/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 14/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 14/06/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 6 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 14/06/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 6 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk