HCC / MSW Thursday Night Circuit Race 4

Closed Circuit , Shrewsbury – Thursday, 19 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry level racing at Shrewsbury Sports Village.

Promoted jointly by Hafren CC and Mid Shropshire Wheelers.

Chip timing for fast and efficient results.

Come along and have some fun!!

Event Details

Event URN:

425107

Start Date:

Thu, 19th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 16th Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Paul Bufton
07717428295
paulbufton123@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Jacob Sheridan Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Leo Griffith Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isobel Park Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Evie May Stones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harriet Bishop Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eleanor Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rocco Schumacher Pro Vision Race Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ruben Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Joab Meek C2 Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Joseph Bishop Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  William Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Noah Dearing Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Shona Park Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Nylar Fletcher Finished 0

4. Nylar Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Charlie Price Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lily Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Elle Evans Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Eva Griffith Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Elliw Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Harris WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emyr Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nicholas English Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Henry Williams Finished 0

6. Henry Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Samuel Stoker Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lewis Page Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Emmerson Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  William Dale Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Wood Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Blackbourn Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kristian Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Karl Schumacher Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nikolas James Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Aaron Crinnian Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Rogers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Oliver-Lewis The Bulls Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Pizzey Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Charlie Stenson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Bromley Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Benjamin Brown LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Antony Meek C2 Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Luke Philpott Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Watson Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Akerman Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Bryn Hewkin Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jonathan Benson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Gary Hodkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ben Holland Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Craig Guy Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark Benson Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 7 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
7 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 7 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
7 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 7 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
7 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 7 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
7 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 7 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
7 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 7 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
7 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:25 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:25
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:25 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:25
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 20:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry level racing at Shrewsbury Sports Village.

Promoted jointly by Hafren CC and Mid Shropshire Wheelers.

Chip timing for fast and efficient results.

Come along and have some fun!!

Event Details

Event URN:

425107

Start Date:

Thu, 19th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 16th Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Paul Bufton
07717428295
paulbufton123@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Jacob Sheridan Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Leo Griffith Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isobel Park Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Evie May Stones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harriet Bishop Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eleanor Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rocco Schumacher Pro Vision Race Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ruben Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Joab Meek C2 Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Joseph Bishop Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  William Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Noah Dearing Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Shona Park Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Nylar Fletcher Finished 0

4. Nylar Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Charlie Price Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lily Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Elle Evans Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Eva Griffith Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Elliw Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Harris WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emyr Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nicholas English Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Henry Williams Finished 0

6. Henry Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Samuel Stoker Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lewis Page Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Emmerson Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  William Dale Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Wood Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Blackbourn Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kristian Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Karl Schumacher Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nikolas James Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Aaron Crinnian Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Rogers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Oliver-Lewis The Bulls Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Pizzey Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Charlie Stenson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Bromley Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Benjamin Brown LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Antony Meek C2 Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Luke Philpott Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Watson Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Akerman Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Bryn Hewkin Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jonathan Benson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Gary Hodkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ben Holland Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Craig Guy Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark Benson Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 7 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
7 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 7 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
7 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 7 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
7 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 7 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
7 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 7 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
7 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 7 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
7 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:25 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:25
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:25 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:25
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 20:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk