Crits at the Park #8

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 01 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event to be run on Circuit A (2.9km) of the Kent Cyclopark
Start/Finish line to be opposite the Cafe

Event Details

Event URN:

425103

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Sep 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Event Organiser:

Kevin Newland
07976 391578
knewland@drnolans.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richmond Rogers Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Timothy Lynch Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Harry Horsman Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dexter Fox Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alan Newman PRTZ Finished 2nd 1

10. Alan Newman - PRTZ

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Lowther Thanet RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alex Witchell San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ashley Harvey CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Sean Meager Verulam CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Chris Martin RMNC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ollie Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Street CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Tom Masul Finished 0

26. Tom Masul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Gianluca Cappello Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Karl Strugnell Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Andrew Hill Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ken Prince Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Harry Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Bettaney Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Fairley CC London Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Mears North Sails KX Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Flexman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Barton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ivan Jordan Elitecycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cillian Murphy London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Tate In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Jones Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tim Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tobias Sicheneder Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Malcolm Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ashley Harvey CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Timothy Holmes OCTAVE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Dominic Affron CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Webb Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tijmen Schel Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jordan Calcutt Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Simon Carter Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Nick Harpur Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Owen Geeson Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Daniel Inniss East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Douglas Leask CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Jacob Clapp Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Jake Towler Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Steve Ogley Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Ian Reid 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Johnnie Bland London Dynamo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ross Prielipp PRTZ Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Pilley Cambridge CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Ruffy Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rich Wilson GS Avanti Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Daniel McKenny Basildon CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alex Scordellis CC London Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andre Bernardino Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nick Saunders Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ben Tufnell Finished 0

13. Ben Tufnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  William Bennett London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Lister Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Tony Cuddy Finished N/A 0

16. Tony Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Lang Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nathan Peppercorn Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Robert Benson Finished 0

19. Robert Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Holly MacMahon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lara Kazakos Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Annie Mcbain Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Savannah Hewson LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Hannah Nicklin Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Amelia Roberts The Cycle Room Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rosi Muensterer Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Abigail Langley Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sarah Easton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Joanna Hovenden 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Isabella Torrie LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lillian Choy London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Sarah Henderson VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Kathryn Gohl Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on will start at 11am and riders will have access to the track from 12pm to warm up. Please be aware that you will need to pay £1 for parking at the cyclopark.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/18 16:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 01/09/18 – 16:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/18 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 01/09/18 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/18 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 01/09/18 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/18 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 01/09/18 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event to be run on Circuit A (2.9km) of the Kent Cyclopark
Start/Finish line to be opposite the Cafe

Event Details

Event URN:

425103

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Sep 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Event Organiser:

Kevin Newland
07976 391578
knewland@drnolans.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richmond Rogers Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Timothy Lynch Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Harry Horsman Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dexter Fox Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alan Newman PRTZ Finished 2nd 1

10. Alan Newman - PRTZ

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Lowther Thanet RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alex Witchell San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ashley Harvey CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Sean Meager Verulam CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Chris Martin RMNC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ollie Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Street CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Tom Masul Finished 0

26. Tom Masul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Gianluca Cappello Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Karl Strugnell Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Andrew Hill Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ken Prince Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Harry Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Bettaney Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Fairley CC London Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Mears North Sails KX Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Flexman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Barton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ivan Jordan Elitecycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cillian Murphy London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Tate In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Jones Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tim Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tobias Sicheneder Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Malcolm Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ashley Harvey CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Timothy Holmes OCTAVE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Dominic Affron CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Webb Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tijmen Schel Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jordan Calcutt Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Simon Carter Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Nick Harpur Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Owen Geeson Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Daniel Inniss East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Douglas Leask CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Jacob Clapp Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Jake Towler Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Steve Ogley Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Ian Reid 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Johnnie Bland London Dynamo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ross Prielipp PRTZ Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Pilley Cambridge CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Ruffy Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rich Wilson GS Avanti Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Daniel McKenny Basildon CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alex Scordellis CC London Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andre Bernardino Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nick Saunders Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ben Tufnell Finished 0

13. Ben Tufnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  William Bennett London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Lister Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Tony Cuddy Finished N/A 0

16. Tony Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Lang Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nathan Peppercorn Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Robert Benson Finished 0

19. Robert Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Holly MacMahon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lara Kazakos Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Annie Mcbain Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Savannah Hewson LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Hannah Nicklin Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Amelia Roberts The Cycle Room Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rosi Muensterer Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Abigail Langley Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sarah Easton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Joanna Hovenden 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Isabella Torrie LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lillian Choy London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Sarah Henderson VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Kathryn Gohl Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on will start at 11am and riders will have access to the track from 12pm to warm up. Please be aware that you will need to pay £1 for parking at the cyclopark.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/18 16:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 01/09/18 – 16:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/18 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 01/09/18 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/18 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 01/09/18 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/18 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 01/09/18 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk