CDNW Maxgear Road Race League 4

Road , Kendal – Sunday, 11 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

032/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Endmoor Village Hall, Woodside Road, Endmoor, Kendal, Cumbria, LA8 0HQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Michael Cuming Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Adam Yates VCUK Unknown N/A 7

15. Adam Yates - VCUK

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Taylor Team Bglobal Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Dean Hitchings VCUK Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Stuart Henry Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Jack Pullar Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Robert Crampton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Shane O'Neill G.S. Surosa Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Andrew Guy Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Andrew Tinsley Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Ian Sim Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Steven Ward VCUK Unknown N/A 0

33. Steven Ward - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  John Rigby Bath Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Ryan Bonser Team Wheelguru Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Raymond Turner VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Grey Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Smith Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Smith Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Smith Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lee Baldwin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jared Minnican Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Thompson VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Craig Eden Coveryourcar.co.uk RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Samuel Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gordon Leicester Warrington RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Garth McColville Honister '92 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  ? 66 Riding with wrong number Unknown 0

14. ? 66 Riding with wrong number -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andrew Pickering Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Robert Ormrod Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Scott Morley Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Spencer Coltman Southport CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Keith Ashbridge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Dennis Lang PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  John Sherriffs Royal Albert CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Scott Smith Lakes RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ben Hookway Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Michael Tomlinson Team Wheelguru Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Neil Baxter ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Martin Fothergill Lancashire RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Jason Pickford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Clive Davis Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Gary Vose Renvale RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  David Lowe Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Michael Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Andrew McCann Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Jonathan Day Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Newby Weaver Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Andrew Grice Southport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Rawson St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Gareth Longbottom Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Sam Huddleston Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Calum Campbell Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Neil Robinson Unknown 0

44. Neil Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Kevin Gibbons Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries only accepted from riders registered with the Road Race League. Unregistered riders may enter on the day. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration and race Entry forms.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 121km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
121km / 75 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

032/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Endmoor Village Hall, Woodside Road, Endmoor, Kendal, Cumbria, LA8 0HQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Michael Cuming Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Adam Yates VCUK Unknown N/A 7

15. Adam Yates - VCUK

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Taylor Team Bglobal Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Dean Hitchings VCUK Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Stuart Henry Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Jack Pullar Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Robert Crampton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Shane O'Neill G.S. Surosa Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Andrew Guy Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Andrew Tinsley Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Ian Sim Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Steven Ward VCUK Unknown N/A 0

33. Steven Ward - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  John Rigby Bath Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Ryan Bonser Team Wheelguru Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Raymond Turner VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Grey Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Smith Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Smith Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Smith Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lee Baldwin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jared Minnican Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Thompson VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Craig Eden Coveryourcar.co.uk RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Samuel Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gordon Leicester Warrington RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Garth McColville Honister '92 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  ? 66 Riding with wrong number Unknown 0

14. ? 66 Riding with wrong number -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andrew Pickering Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Robert Ormrod Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Scott Morley Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Spencer Coltman Southport CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Keith Ashbridge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Dennis Lang PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  John Sherriffs Royal Albert CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Scott Smith Lakes RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ben Hookway Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Michael Tomlinson Team Wheelguru Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Neil Baxter ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Martin Fothergill Lancashire RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Jason Pickford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Clive Davis Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Gary Vose Renvale RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  David Lowe Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Michael Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Andrew McCann Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Jonathan Day Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Newby Weaver Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Andrew Grice Southport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Rawson St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Gareth Longbottom Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Sam Huddleston Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Calum Campbell Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Neil Robinson Unknown 0

44. Neil Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Kevin Gibbons Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries only accepted from riders registered with the Road Race League. Unregistered riders may enter on the day. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration and race Entry forms.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 121km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
121km / 75 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/04/10 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 11/04/10 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk