Shutt Ridley RT Road Race

Road , Horton-cum-Studley – Sunday, 23 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

HQ:
Millennium Hall, Horton-cum-Studley, OX33 1AT

Race Start: 09.30hrs
~90km, four (4) laps of the Horton-cum-Studley circuit.

Event Details

Event URN:

425042

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Millenium Hall, The Straight Mile, Horton-cum-Studley, Oxfordshire, OX33 1AT

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 9th Sep 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Evan Clements Abingdon Race Team Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Roper Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Shaun Cook Bristol RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Kirk Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Shoobridge High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Callum Slade WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Elliot Haigh Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Samuel Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ash Mahoney Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Robert Seeley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Andrew Wilde ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Thomas Seeley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ethan Lee VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Mcgough Recycles RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

HQ:
Millennium Hall, Horton-cum-Studley, OX33 1AT

Race Start: 09.30hrs
~90km, four (4) laps of the Horton-cum-Studley circuit.

Event Details

Event URN:

425042

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Millenium Hall, The Straight Mile, Horton-cum-Studley, Oxfordshire, OX33 1AT

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 9th Sep 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Evan Clements Abingdon Race Team Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Roper Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Shaun Cook Bristol RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Kirk Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Shoobridge High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Callum Slade WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Elliot Haigh Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Samuel Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ash Mahoney Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Robert Seeley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Andrew Wilde ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Thomas Seeley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ethan Lee VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Mcgough Recycles RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk