Kendal Cycling Club Spring Crits #3

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 08 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Kendal Cycling Club are proud to organise this circuit racing mini series, on behalf of SACA, for April/May 2018.

Racing will begin at 630 pm for 3,4 730pm for E,1,2,3 Prize money for the top 3 in each race.

Event Details

Event URN:

424994

Start Date:

Tue, 8th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Event Organiser:

Helen Jackson
07973623144
competition@kendal.cc

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Berry Lune RCC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jack Pullar Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  John Agnew Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Moore Finished 3rd 7

3. Jack Moore -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Pickles University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas McCann The Edge Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Barnes Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Manat Patthamasing Barrow Central Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fees:

On the day £10

45 minutes plus 5 laps



The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 08/05/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/18 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 08/05/18 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Kendal Cycling Club are proud to organise this circuit racing mini series, on behalf of SACA, for April/May 2018.

Racing will begin at 630 pm for 3,4 730pm for E,1,2,3 Prize money for the top 3 in each race.

Event Details

Event URN:

424994

Start Date:

Tue, 8th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Event Organiser:

Helen Jackson
07973623144
competition@kendal.cc

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Berry Lune RCC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jack Pullar Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  John Agnew Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Moore Finished 3rd 7

3. Jack Moore -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Pickles University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas McCann The Edge Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Barnes Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Manat Patthamasing Barrow Central Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fees:

On the day £10

45 minutes plus 5 laps



The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 08/05/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/18 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 08/05/18 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk