Llandow Circuit Races #2 - Bynea Cycling Club

Closed Circuit , Vale of Glamorgan – Tuesday, 28 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Bynea CC are proud to present the first of two evenings of closed circuit racing for all categories.

Event Details

Event URN:

424708

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Event Organiser:

Craig Seaman
07765802883
craig.seaman@live.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Edward Morgan Bynea CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Turner Team KTM UK Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Byron Hooper Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chad Scallan plan2ride Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Samuel Westlake BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Christopher Owram Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Morgan Jones Finished 0

12. Morgan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Liam Harris Finished 0

13. Liam Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Richard Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Luke Protheroe Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jeremy Rees Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Kinsey Mcilqham Finished 0

18. Kinsey Mcilqham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Alasdair Brown Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Dyke Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rob Handley Bristol RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Bodley BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Oliver-Lewis The Bulls Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Wayne Reeks Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Caer Timothy Finished 3rd 1

9. Caer Timothy -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sam Hay Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Corey Snell Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nathan Taylor Finished 0

12. Nathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ben Ingham Finished 0

13. Ben Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Carwyn Davies Finished 0

14. Carwyn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Liam Harris Finished 0

15. Liam Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Neale Watkins Finished 0

16. Neale Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/08/18 19:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 28/08/18 – 19:40
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/08/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 28/08/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Bynea CC are proud to present the first of two evenings of closed circuit racing for all categories.

Event Details

Event URN:

424708

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Event Organiser:

Craig Seaman
07765802883
craig.seaman@live.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Edward Morgan Bynea CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Turner Team KTM UK Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Byron Hooper Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chad Scallan plan2ride Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Samuel Westlake BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Christopher Owram Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Morgan Jones Finished 0

12. Morgan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Liam Harris Finished 0

13. Liam Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Richard Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Luke Protheroe Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jeremy Rees Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Kinsey Mcilqham Finished 0

18. Kinsey Mcilqham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Alasdair Brown Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Dyke Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rob Handley Bristol RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Bodley BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Oliver-Lewis The Bulls Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Wayne Reeks Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Caer Timothy Finished 3rd 1

9. Caer Timothy -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sam Hay Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Corey Snell Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nathan Taylor Finished 0

12. Nathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ben Ingham Finished 0

13. Ben Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Carwyn Davies Finished 0

14. Carwyn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Liam Harris Finished 0

15. Liam Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Neale Watkins Finished 0

16. Neale Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/08/18 19:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 28/08/18 – 19:40
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/08/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 28/08/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk