Rowe & King Llandow Round 4

Closed Circuit , Vale of Glamorgan – Tuesday, 24 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Providing racing for Eite, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Cats (including Vets, Juniors and Ladies)

Event Details

Event URN:

424658

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Sian Evans
07949257940
admin@roweandking.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chad Scallan plan2ride Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kinsey McIlquham VELOFLOW CC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  David Middleton Sunset Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sion Harlow VELOFLOW CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kristian Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Chamberlain Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Byron Hooper Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Gambling VELOFLOW CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Jones Bike Doctor Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kristian Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Protheroe Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Richards Bike Doctor Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Bodley BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Owram Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Dyke Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ffion James Storey Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/07/18 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 23/07/18 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/07/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 23/07/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/18 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 24/07/18 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Event Summary

Event Overview

Providing racing for Eite, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Cats (including Vets, Juniors and Ladies)

Event Details

Event URN:

424658

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Sian Evans
07949257940
admin@roweandking.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chad Scallan plan2ride Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kinsey McIlquham VELOFLOW CC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  David Middleton Sunset Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sion Harlow VELOFLOW CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kristian Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Chamberlain Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Byron Hooper Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Gambling VELOFLOW CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Jones Bike Doctor Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kristian Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Protheroe Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Richards Bike Doctor Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Bodley BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Owram Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Dyke Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ffion James Storey Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/07/18 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 23/07/18 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/07/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 23/07/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/18 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 24/07/18 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk