Horwich Carnival Races (Incorporating BC Nat Para-Cycling Championship)

Closed Circuit , Lancashire – Sunday, 20 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

104/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Horwich Bowling Hut, Jones Street, Horwich, Lancashire, BL6 7AQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Tonge Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Stella Cross Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Stella Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matt Flynn Kent Valley RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Archie Cross Moonglu CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

BC National Para-cycling Circuit Race Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC National Para-cycling Circuit Race Championships - Results
0.  Daniel Weston Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Craven Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Johnny Ratcliffe Ilkley Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Elliott Teal Crosstrax Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dean Hitchings VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Calogero Difalco MK Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Crellin Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Graeme Rose Ilkley Cycles RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Bill Nickson Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Craig Eden Coveryourcar.co.uk RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Peter Deary ABC Centreville Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Patrick Nestor Janus RC Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Go-Race event is BC National Para-cycling Circuit Race Championships - no entries on the day for this event.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
BC National Para-cycling Circuit Race Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 12:00 Go-Race None --- Various
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/06/10 – 12:00
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 14:50 Regional A Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/06/10 – 14:50
Regional A, Band 4
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

104/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Horwich Bowling Hut, Jones Street, Horwich, Lancashire, BL6 7AQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Tonge Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Stella Cross Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Stella Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matt Flynn Kent Valley RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Archie Cross Moonglu CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

BC National Para-cycling Circuit Race Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC National Para-cycling Circuit Race Championships - Results
0.  Daniel Weston Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Craven Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Johnny Ratcliffe Ilkley Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Elliott Teal Crosstrax Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dean Hitchings VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Calogero Difalco MK Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Crellin Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Graeme Rose Ilkley Cycles RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Bill Nickson Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Craig Eden Coveryourcar.co.uk RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Peter Deary ABC Centreville Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Patrick Nestor Janus RC Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Go-Race event is BC National Para-cycling Circuit Race Championships - no entries on the day for this event.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
BC National Para-cycling Circuit Race Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 12:00 Go-Race None --- Various
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/06/10 – 12:00
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 14:50 Regional A Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/06/10 – 14:50
Regional A, Band 4
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk