Surrey League Handicap Series #1 (Charlotteville CC)

Road , Longcross – Thursday, 26 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

424461

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Staple Hill Carpark, Staple Hill, Longcross, GU24 8TU

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Laws GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Isaac Pucci Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Olsson Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jacek Nowosielski London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Jenkinson Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Hopwood Just Pedal Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Nicholson Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Wright Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Max Kingdon Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Balfour Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Henry Robertshaw Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jonathan Saunders Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tim Moody Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Chris Wood VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Anthony Roberts Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Peter Allan WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Nicholas Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Paul Ingram Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  James Black London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Duncan Jensen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Simon Halloway Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  David Smith Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Dante Carpenter Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Rebecca Waters Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Sebastian Lewis VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Ken Buckley Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Steve Rees-Clark Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Adam Przedrzymirski London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane Circuit Surrey League Members take priority on entry. You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day at the event only 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training sessions before they can enter this event.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/04/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Thu 26/04/18 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

424461

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Staple Hill Carpark, Staple Hill, Longcross, GU24 8TU

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Laws GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Isaac Pucci Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Olsson Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jacek Nowosielski London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Jenkinson Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Hopwood Just Pedal Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Nicholson Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Wright Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Max Kingdon Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Balfour Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Henry Robertshaw Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jonathan Saunders Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tim Moody Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Chris Wood VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Anthony Roberts Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Peter Allan WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Nicholas Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Paul Ingram Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  James Black London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Duncan Jensen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Simon Halloway Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  David Smith Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Dante Carpenter Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Rebecca Waters Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Sebastian Lewis VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Ken Buckley Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Steve Rees-Clark Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Adam Przedrzymirski London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane Circuit Surrey League Members take priority on entry. You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day at the event only 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training sessions before they can enter this event.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/04/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Thu 26/04/18 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk