Surrey League Dunsfold Park 4ths & 3W/4W Series #4

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Friday, 25 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

424346

Start Date:

Fri, 25th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Joseph Cooper Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Correa Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Karl Chandler VCGH Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  MJ Jackson Nice Brew Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Briggs Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jonathan Dobson WyndyMilla Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jeremy Page Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Lang Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Bryn Reeves Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Douse PB Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Lloyd Griffin Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stephen Strickland Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Matthew McCann Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Julian White Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Keith Pope Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Kenneth Cunningham East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andy Dixon Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Torben Vest Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Geoff Trimm London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Tom Plowman Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Russell Wingfield Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Stuart Howard PB Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  David Lear Velusso CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Amelia Roberts ACME Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kathryn Gohl Nice Brew Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Camilla King Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Katharine Broadbent Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Grace Dent Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 4th - July 20th. ALL 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation sessions before they can race.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 25/05/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/18 19:01 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 25/05/18 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

424346

Start Date:

Fri, 25th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Joseph Cooper Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Correa Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Karl Chandler VCGH Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  MJ Jackson Nice Brew Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Briggs Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jonathan Dobson WyndyMilla Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jeremy Page Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Lang Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Bryn Reeves Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Douse PB Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Lloyd Griffin Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stephen Strickland Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Matthew McCann Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Julian White Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Keith Pope Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Kenneth Cunningham East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andy Dixon Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Torben Vest Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Geoff Trimm London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Tom Plowman Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Russell Wingfield Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Stuart Howard PB Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  David Lear Velusso CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Amelia Roberts ACME Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kathryn Gohl Nice Brew Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Camilla King Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Katharine Broadbent Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Grace Dent Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 4th - July 20th. ALL 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation sessions before they can race.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 25/05/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/18 19:01 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 25/05/18 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk