Surrey League Dunsfold Park 4ths Series #3

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Friday, 18 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

424345

Start Date:

Fri, 18th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rodney Perry Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Carey Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lloyd Griffin Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lee Hollingworth Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Lear Velusso CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew McCann Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Geoff Trimm London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Richard Sellis Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Matthew Davies Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jallani Qureshi Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Camilla King Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Mike Stephens Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Julian White Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Giles Short Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Stuart Allan Fiasco Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Robert Hampson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ben Wright Finished N/A 0

20. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Joshua Burgin VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Russell Wingfield Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Stuart Howard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Jeremy Page Finished 4th 0

24. Jeremy Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Simon Lang Crawley Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Sam Burrows Fiasco Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Edward Cabot Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jonathan Dobson WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  James Claydon Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Ben Brown VCGH Finished N/A 0

32. Ben Brown - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Strickland Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Adrian King Finished N/A 0

34. Adrian King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Michael Paine PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Liam Smith Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  David Douse PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Martin Tickner Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 4th - July 20th. ALL 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation sessions before they can race.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 18/05/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

424345

Start Date:

Fri, 18th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rodney Perry Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Carey Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lloyd Griffin Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lee Hollingworth Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Lear Velusso CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew McCann Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Geoff Trimm London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Richard Sellis Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Matthew Davies Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jallani Qureshi Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Camilla King Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Mike Stephens Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Julian White Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Giles Short Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Stuart Allan Fiasco Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Robert Hampson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ben Wright Finished N/A 0

20. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Joshua Burgin VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Russell Wingfield Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Stuart Howard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Jeremy Page Finished 4th 0

24. Jeremy Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Simon Lang Crawley Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Sam Burrows Fiasco Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Edward Cabot Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jonathan Dobson WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  James Claydon Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Ben Brown VCGH Finished N/A 0

32. Ben Brown - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Strickland Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Adrian King Finished N/A 0

34. Adrian King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Michael Paine PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Liam Smith Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  David Douse PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Martin Tickner Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 4th - July 20th. ALL 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation sessions before they can race.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 18/05/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk