Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series #12

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 18 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

424217

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Pickup Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Anders Christensen Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ken Prince Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Stewart The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  George Kingaby Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Laws GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Chris Lockyer Finished 3rd 0

18. Chris Lockyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Stewart Curtis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ian Loades Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Pascal Roberts The Cycle Room Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Scott GS Vecchi Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  David Larcombe Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Prebble Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jon Spiers Finished 2nd 4

6. Jon Spiers -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Dean Frost Offcamber Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Darryl Rice Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Seamus Kelly Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Leonard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Russell Wingfield Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 2nd to July 18th. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 18/07/18 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 18/07/18 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

424217

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Pickup Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Anders Christensen Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ken Prince Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Stewart The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  George Kingaby Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Laws GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Chris Lockyer Finished 3rd 0

18. Chris Lockyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Stewart Curtis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ian Loades Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Pascal Roberts The Cycle Room Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Scott GS Vecchi Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  David Larcombe Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Prebble Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jon Spiers Finished 2nd 4

6. Jon Spiers -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Dean Frost Offcamber Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Darryl Rice Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Seamus Kelly Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Leonard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Russell Wingfield Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 2nd to July 18th. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 18/07/18 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 18/07/18 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk