Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series #4

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 23 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

424209

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Jodrell Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Wakelin ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Allan Robinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Anders Christensen Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Chris Lockyer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gavin Jones Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Laws GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Robert Hardwick VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Simon Mitchell ACME Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Matthew Andrews URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jason Ginn ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Toby Chapman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Sean Furley Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Rik McNicoll ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Richard Stern RST Sport-cyclecoach.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- David Douse PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nick Eisinger Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ashley Holding Velosol Cycling team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gianluca Cappello Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Larcombe Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Wilson Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Bruce Hodges API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jeff Lamb GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jamie Davies-Evans Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jon Spiers Finished 2nd 0

12.  Jon Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  David Carter GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Jeffery PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dean Frost Offcamber Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Colin Chambers Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Robert McLanachan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Michael Leonard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Gerry Kinalty Did not finish 0

Gerry Kinalty -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 2nd to July 18th. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

424209

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Jodrell Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Wakelin ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Allan Robinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Anders Christensen Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Chris Lockyer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gavin Jones Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Laws GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Robert Hardwick VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Simon Mitchell ACME Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Matthew Andrews URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jason Ginn ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Toby Chapman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Sean Furley Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Rik McNicoll ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Richard Stern RST Sport-cyclecoach.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- David Douse PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nick Eisinger Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ashley Holding Velosol Cycling team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gianluca Cappello Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Larcombe Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Wilson Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Bruce Hodges API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jeff Lamb GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jamie Davies-Evans Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jon Spiers Finished 2nd 0

12.  Jon Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  David Carter GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Jeffery PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dean Frost Offcamber Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Colin Chambers Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Robert McLanachan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Michael Leonard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Gerry Kinalty Did not finish 0

Gerry Kinalty -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 2nd to July 18th. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/18 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 23/05/18 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk