Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series #3

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 16 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

424208

Start Date:

Wed, 16th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Laws GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ken Prince Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Jones Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Allan Robinson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jon Fry Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Cox DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Noah Faiers The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Neil Powers Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Atticus Wright Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Tippins Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jason Ginn The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Chris Birch Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Richard Stern RST Sport-cyclecoach.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Toby Chapman Finished 3rd 0

26. Toby Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Dean Corney Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Keir O'Donnell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Keith Scott GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  George Kingaby Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Nigel Dinning Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Gary Tulloch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graham Crow WyndyMilla Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  David Larcombe Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gianluca Cappello Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Wilson Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jamie Davies-Evans Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jon Spiers Finished 2nd 2

8. Jon Spiers -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lee Oliver Finished 3rd 0

15. Lee Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Jeffery PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  John Alderman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Colin Chambers Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Seamus Kelly Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Robert McLanachan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Dean Frost Offcamber Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Paul Walsingham The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Francis London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Walters Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 2nd to July 18th. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

424208

Start Date:

Wed, 16th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Laws GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ken Prince Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Jones Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Allan Robinson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jon Fry Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Cox DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Noah Faiers The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Neil Powers Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Atticus Wright Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Tippins Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jason Ginn The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Chris Birch Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Richard Stern RST Sport-cyclecoach.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Toby Chapman Finished 3rd 0

26. Toby Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Dean Corney Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Keir O'Donnell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Keith Scott GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  George Kingaby Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Nigel Dinning Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Gary Tulloch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graham Crow WyndyMilla Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  David Larcombe Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gianluca Cappello Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Wilson Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jamie Davies-Evans Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jon Spiers Finished 2nd 2

8. Jon Spiers -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lee Oliver Finished 3rd 0

15. Lee Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Jeffery PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  John Alderman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Colin Chambers Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Seamus Kelly Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Robert McLanachan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Dean Frost Offcamber Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Paul Walsingham The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Francis London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Walters Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 2nd to July 18th. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk