Scunthorpe Open Track Series p/b CycleRoute Lincs

Track , Scunthorpe – Friday, 29 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

423984

Start Date:

Fri, 29th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 27th Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

Duncan Wood
duncan1801@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Hughes Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lee Watson City RC (Hull) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Points - Results
1.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Hughes Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Watson City RC (Hull) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Hughes Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Payne VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gary Hoskin VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Mile - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lee Watson City RC (Hull) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Block Handicap - Results
1.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Hughes Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Hughes Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth D/E Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E Sprint - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth C Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Sprint - Results
1.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Abigail Watson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A/B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Sprint - Results
1.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kayleigh Alexander NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jacob Riby Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jacob Riby Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth 4 Lap Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Handicap Points - Results
1.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jacob Riby Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Abigail Watson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Pushers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Pushers Handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Kayleigh Alexander NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Team Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprints - Results
1.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jacob Riby Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Abigail Watson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kayleigh Alexander NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Senior 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth D/E Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth 4 Lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth Pushers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth Team Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 29/06/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 29/06/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

423984

Start Date:

Fri, 29th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 27th Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

Duncan Wood
duncan1801@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Hughes Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lee Watson City RC (Hull) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Points - Results
1.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Hughes Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Watson City RC (Hull) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Hughes Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Payne VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gary Hoskin VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Mile - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lee Watson City RC (Hull) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Block Handicap - Results
1.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Hughes Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Hughes Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth D/E Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E Sprint - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth C Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Sprint - Results
1.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Abigail Watson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A/B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Sprint - Results
1.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kayleigh Alexander NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jacob Riby Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jacob Riby Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth 4 Lap Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Handicap Points - Results
1.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jacob Riby Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Abigail Watson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Pushers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Pushers Handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Kayleigh Alexander NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Team Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprints - Results
1.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jacob Riby Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Abigail Watson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kayleigh Alexander NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Senior 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth D/E Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth 4 Lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth Pushers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth Team Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 29/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 29/06/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/06/18 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 29/06/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk