Scottish National Alba Series #2 - John Gordon Memorial

Road , Lanark South – Sunday, 13 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 2 of the Scottish National Alba Series

Event Details

Event URN:

423901

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Lanark Racecourse, Hyndford Road, Lanark South, Lanarkshire, ML11 9WN

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling - The ‘Alba’ Series

Entry close date

Sun, 29th Apr 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Micheal Storer Finished 0

1.  Micheal Storer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Zeb Kyffin GS Metro Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ruari Grant Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Jones HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Wilson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Richard McDonald Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthias Barnet Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Fowles Team Chronomaster Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Scott McCrossan East Kilbride Road Club Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Mark Robertson Army Cycling Union Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Stuart Paterson RT23 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ralf Hodgson MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Ben Barlow Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Greig Brown Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Nathan Beard Gala Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jake Cowen Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Douglas Crawford Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
0.  Douglas Crawford Glasgow Cycle Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Dalziel Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Dobbing HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Gelati Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Griffiths Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Kipling MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart MacGregor Pro-AM Racing Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Adam MacRae Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Cameron Oliver Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Struan Pryde Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Rees HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Callum Sharp Pedal Power RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Sleath MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Murray Swanson Pedal Power RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Timothy HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 14:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 121km / 75 miles
Sun 13/05/18 – 14:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
121km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 2 of the Scottish National Alba Series

Event Details

Event URN:

423901

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Lanark Racecourse, Hyndford Road, Lanark South, Lanarkshire, ML11 9WN

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling - The ‘Alba’ Series

Entry close date

Sun, 29th Apr 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Micheal Storer Finished 0

1.  Micheal Storer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Zeb Kyffin GS Metro Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ruari Grant Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Jones HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Wilson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Richard McDonald Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthias Barnet Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Fowles Team Chronomaster Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Scott McCrossan East Kilbride Road Club Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Mark Robertson Army Cycling Union Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Stuart Paterson RT23 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ralf Hodgson MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Ben Barlow Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Greig Brown Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Nathan Beard Gala Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jake Cowen Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Douglas Crawford Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
0.  Douglas Crawford Glasgow Cycle Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Dalziel Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Dobbing HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Gelati Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Griffiths Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Kipling MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart MacGregor Pro-AM Racing Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Adam MacRae Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Cameron Oliver Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Struan Pryde Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Rees HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Callum Sharp Pedal Power RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Sleath MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Murray Swanson Pedal Power RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Timothy HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 14:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 121km / 75 miles
Sun 13/05/18 – 14:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
121km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk