SSSCCRRL Round 2

Road , Telford – Thursday, 17 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Details

Event URN:

423797

Start Date:

Thu, 17th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Allscott Cricket Club , Shawbirch Rd, Allscott, Telford, Shropshire, TF6 5EQ

View map

Series:

SSSCCRRL

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Brough Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Samuel Blackbourn Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ronnie Tse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Morris Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Giulio Cervi Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jonathan Perry Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Taylor Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lucy Davies Arctic Aircon RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Adam Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Neil Wilson Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Duncan Parsonage Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Luc Lichtlé Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Alexander Berg Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Annie Stanford Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  David Moore Wrekinsport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Andrew Tomlinson Wolverhampton RCC/BrigtownCycl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Tim Wilfort Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Bryan Davies Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Nikolas James Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Scott Probert Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Barrie Pugh Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Sam Beeston Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  David Scott 3C Payment sports Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Matthew Davies Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Chris Booth Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Jason Meyer Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Stuart Glover Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Oliver Kyte Paramount CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  David Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  James Tate Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
66.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Jake White Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Chris Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Melissa Brand Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andy Davies Revolutions Racing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Hayward Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gary Hodkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ben Holland Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Kershaw Fred Williams Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Newns Beacon Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Redworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- John Rushby Paramount CRT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Phil Rushton Stourbridge CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Graham South Holohan Coaching Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Spandrzyk Paramount CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Stack Newport Shropshire CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 2 promoted by Revolutions Racing and Mammoth;

Event HQ - Allscott Cricket Club, Shropshire, TF6 5EQ

 

Entry to the road race league events is subject to affiliated clubs riders assisting on one of the events over the 11 week series.

Riders of league affiliated clubs can enter the full 11-week series in advance for £135 Seniors, £110 Juniors. Entry for individual races is on the day only, £20 Seniors, £15 Juniors.

To enter the full series in advance, please go to the League Registration page Signing on closes promptly at 18h45, race start is 19h00

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 17/05/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Details

Event URN:

423797

Start Date:

Thu, 17th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Allscott Cricket Club , Shawbirch Rd, Allscott, Telford, Shropshire, TF6 5EQ

View map

Series:

SSSCCRRL

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Brough Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Samuel Blackbourn Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ronnie Tse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Morris Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Giulio Cervi Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jonathan Perry Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Taylor Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lucy Davies Arctic Aircon RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Adam Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Neil Wilson Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Duncan Parsonage Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Luc Lichtlé Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Alexander Berg Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Annie Stanford Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  David Moore Wrekinsport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Andrew Tomlinson Wolverhampton RCC/BrigtownCycl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Tim Wilfort Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Bryan Davies Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Nikolas James Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Scott Probert Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Barrie Pugh Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Sam Beeston Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  David Scott 3C Payment sports Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Matthew Davies Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Chris Booth Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Jason Meyer Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Stuart Glover Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Oliver Kyte Paramount CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  David Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  James Tate Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
66.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Jake White Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Chris Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Melissa Brand Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andy Davies Revolutions Racing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Hayward Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gary Hodkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ben Holland Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Kershaw Fred Williams Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Newns Beacon Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Redworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- John Rushby Paramount CRT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Phil Rushton Stourbridge CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Graham South Holohan Coaching Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Spandrzyk Paramount CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Stack Newport Shropshire CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 2 promoted by Revolutions Racing and Mammoth;

Event HQ - Allscott Cricket Club, Shropshire, TF6 5EQ

 

Entry to the road race league events is subject to affiliated clubs riders assisting on one of the events over the 11 week series.

Riders of league affiliated clubs can enter the full 11-week series in advance for £135 Seniors, £110 Juniors. Entry for individual races is on the day only, £20 Seniors, £15 Juniors.

To enter the full series in advance, please go to the League Registration page Signing on closes promptly at 18h45, race start is 19h00

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 17/05/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk