Corley Cycles / Abbeygate Developments Summer Series #20

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 30 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the website.

Event Details

Event URN:

423388

Start Date:

Thu, 30th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 26th Aug 2018

Event Organiser:

Richard Selley
07711429528
lesandrich20@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Charles Walker Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ash Mahoney Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nathaniel Rosa Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Elliot Haigh Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Paul Southern VéloElite RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Simon Gaywood Portishead Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Oliver W Bates Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Sean Dines North Bucks RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Gavin Howell VéloElite RC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Enrico Cacciatori QN Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Foster High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Bob McGlue High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
0.  Leon O'Rourke Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Leon O'Rourke Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ashley Harvey CC London Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Palmer Finished 3rd 4

6. Ryan Palmer -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joshua Brown Kettering CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Blaine Carpenter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Henry Catchpole Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Vincent Renders Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Rizzo-Naudi Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Charlotte Redden Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Mathew Baker Team Senza Limiti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Essenhigh LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sebastian Garry High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Gullefer Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lloyd Molton Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Tonks Gloucester City Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jack Brooks Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martyn Dunn CC Luton Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Halstead VC Meudon Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Vincent Plosky St Neots CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ben Farrer Finished N/A 0

5. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen West Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Patrick Allen Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Laurent Audibert Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Peter Pearson Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Timb Hiscocks Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Steve Kettlewell Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Glossy Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Richard Metcalfe Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Barry Duplock Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Roger Taylor Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Thomas Miles Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Thompson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Darren Vincent Finished 0

19. Darren Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Martin Patmore VéloElite RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Giorgos Markitanis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  John Deal Rugby Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Michael Gillett Banbury Star CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joy Lisney Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Millie Citton VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Haddi Conant Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Julia Chatterton Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Cyndi Goh Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Denise FitzGerald Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Bronwyn Tagg Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gemma Bitaraf Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Charlotte Beechey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Karen Creed Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alexandra Hamilton TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Eve Mcinerey Finished 0

22. Eve Mcinerey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Leah Moorman Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Victoria Coe Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders.

Prizes will be presented at the end of the season based on number of points gained throughout the year.  Equivalent to BC points for top 10 riders i.e 1st gets 10 points and 10th gets 1point . Accumulated over the whole season with minimum points cut off of 10 points overall. 

Note: Events may be cancelled if concerts are scheduled to happen.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/08/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/18 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/08/18 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/18 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/08/18 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/18 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/08/18 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the website.

Event Details

Event URN:

423388

Start Date:

Thu, 30th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 26th Aug 2018

Event Organiser:

Richard Selley
07711429528
lesandrich20@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Charles Walker Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ash Mahoney Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nathaniel Rosa Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Elliot Haigh Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Paul Southern VéloElite RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Simon Gaywood Portishead Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Oliver W Bates Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Sean Dines North Bucks RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Gavin Howell VéloElite RC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Enrico Cacciatori QN Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Foster High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Bob McGlue High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
0.  Leon O'Rourke Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Leon O'Rourke Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ashley Harvey CC London Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Palmer Finished 3rd 4

6. Ryan Palmer -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joshua Brown Kettering CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Blaine Carpenter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Henry Catchpole Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Vincent Renders Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Rizzo-Naudi Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Charlotte Redden Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Mathew Baker Team Senza Limiti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Essenhigh LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sebastian Garry High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Gullefer Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lloyd Molton Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Tonks Gloucester City Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jack Brooks Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martyn Dunn CC Luton Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Halstead VC Meudon Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Vincent Plosky St Neots CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ben Farrer Finished N/A 0

5. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen West Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Patrick Allen Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Laurent Audibert Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Peter Pearson Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Timb Hiscocks Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Steve Kettlewell Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Glossy Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Richard Metcalfe Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Barry Duplock Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Roger Taylor Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Thomas Miles Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Thompson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Darren Vincent Finished 0

19. Darren Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Martin Patmore VéloElite RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Giorgos Markitanis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  John Deal Rugby Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Michael Gillett Banbury Star CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joy Lisney Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Millie Citton VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Haddi Conant Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Julia Chatterton Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Cyndi Goh Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Denise FitzGerald Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Bronwyn Tagg Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gemma Bitaraf Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Charlotte Beechey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Karen Creed Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alexandra Hamilton TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Eve Mcinerey Finished 0

22. Eve Mcinerey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Leah Moorman Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Victoria Coe Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders.

Prizes will be presented at the end of the season based on number of points gained throughout the year.  Equivalent to BC points for top 10 riders i.e 1st gets 10 points and 10th gets 1point . Accumulated over the whole season with minimum points cut off of 10 points overall. 

Note: Events may be cancelled if concerts are scheduled to happen.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/08/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/18 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/08/18 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/18 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/08/18 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/18 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/08/18 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk